Wimbleball Sailing Club logo

K1 Series Cup, 2019/20

Wimbleball Sailing Club

Results are final as of 15:49 on December 11, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 20, Discards: 6, To count: 14, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName Class SailNo Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 Total Nett Rank
Nick Ryles K1 98 1064 18.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 18.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 8.0 18.0 DNC 5.0 18.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 131.0 46.0 1st
Chris Dyer K1 127 1064 3.0 1.0 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 9.0 5.0 1.0 18.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 18.0 DNC 159.0 51.0 2nd
Paul Birbeck K1 84 1064 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 162.0 54.0 3rd
Mike Green K1 145 1064 7.0 5.0 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 18.0 DNC 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 4.0 18.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 205.0 97.0 4th
Dave Stockton K1 135 1064 4.0 3.0 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 18.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 DNC 5.0 18.0 DNC 6.0 18.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 214.0 106.0 5th
Laurence Maunder K1 151 1064 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 5.0 18.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 253.0 145.0 6th
Gavin Brake K1 144 1064 8.0 18.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 18.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 DNC 7.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 256.0 148.0 7th
John Clear K1 142 1064 5.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 6.0 18.0 DNC 263.0 155.0 8th
Simon Hawkes K1 92 1064 1.0 18.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 294.0 186.0 9th
Simon Jones K1 112 1064 18.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 303.0 195.0 10th
Tim Moss K1 89 1064 18.0 DNC 6.0 18.0 DNC 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 18.0 DNC 6.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 308.0 200.0 11th
Paul Harwood K1 53 1064 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 18.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 315.0 207.0 12th
Colin Allen K1 25 1064 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 18.0 DNC 331.0 223.0 13th
Charlie Maunder K1 151 1064 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 344.0 236.0 14th
Angus MacAlister K1 84 1064 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 346.0 238.0 15th
Barry Westphal K1 53 1064 6.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 348.0 240.0 16th
Gavin Brake K1 147 1064 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 360.0 252.0 17th

R1 - 20 Oct 19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
HelmName Class SailNo Rating Place Points Rank
Simon Hawkes K1 92 1064 1 1.0 1
Paul Birbeck K1 84 1064 2 2.0 2
Chris Dyer K1 127 1064 3 3.0 3
Dave Stockton K1 135 1064 4 4.0 4
John Clear K1 142 1064 5 5.0 5
Barry Westphal K1 53 1064 6 6.0 6
Mike Green K1 145 1064 7 7.0 7
Gavin Brake K1 144 1064 8 8.0 8

R2 - 27 Oct 19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
HelmName Class SailNo Rating Place Points Rank
Chris Dyer K1 127 1064 1 1.0 1
Simon Jones K1 112 1064 2 2.0 2
Dave Stockton K1 135 1064 3 3.0 3
Nick Ryles K1 98 1064 4 4.0 4
Mike Green K1 145 1064 5 5.0 5
Tim Moss K1 89 1064 6 6.0 6

R3 - 3 Nov 19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
HelmName Class SailNo Rating Place Points Rank
Dave Stockton K1 135 1064 1 1.0 1
Simon Hawkes K1 92 1064 2 2.0 2
Chris Dyer K1 127 1064 3 3.0 3
Mike Green K1 145 1064 4 4.0 4
Nick Ryles K1 98 1064 5 5.0 5
Gavin Brake K1 144 1064 6 6.0 6

R4 - 10 Nov 19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
HelmName Class SailNo Rating Place Points Rank
Paul Birbeck K1 84 1064 1 1.0 1
Laurence Maunder K1 151 1064 2 2.0 2
Gavin Brake K1 144 1064 3 3.0 3
Tim Moss K1 89 1064 4 4.0 4

R5 - 24 Nov 19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
HelmName Class SailNo Rating Place Points Rank
Simon Jones K1 112 1064 1 1.0 1
Laurence Maunder K1 151 1064 2 2.0 2
Colin Allen K1 25 1064 3 3.0 3
Nick Ryles K1 98 1064 4 4.0 4

R6 - 1 Dec 19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
HelmName Class SailNo Rating Place Points Rank
Paul Birbeck K1 84 1064 1 1.0 1
Simon Hawkes K1 92 1064 2 2.0 2
Nick Ryles K1 98 1064 3 3.0 3
Gavin Brake K1 144 1064 4 4.0 4

R7 - 29 Dec 19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
HelmName Class SailNo Rating Place Points Rank
Paul Birbeck K1 84 1064 1 1.0 1
Mike Green K1 145 1064 2 2.0 2
Dave Stockton K1 135 1064 3 3.0 3
Tim Moss K1 89 1064 4 4.0 4
Laurence Maunder K1 151 1064 5 5.0 5
Simon Jones K1 112 1064 6 6.0 6
Gavin Brake K1 144 1064 7 7.0 7
Nick Ryles K1 98 1064 8 8.0 8
Chris Dyer K1 127 1064 9 9.0 9

R8 - 5 Jan 20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
HelmName Class SailNo Rating Place Points Rank
Simon Hawkes K1 92 1064 1 1.0 1
Charlie Maunder K1 151 1064 2 2.0 2
Paul Birbeck K1 84 1064 3 3.0 3
Mike Green K1 145 1064 4 4.0 4
Chris Dyer K1 127 1064 5 5.0 5
Simon Jones K1 112 1064 6 6.0 6

R9 - 12 Jan 20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
HelmName Class SailNo Rating Place Points Rank
Chris Dyer K1 127 1064 1 1.0 1
Laurence Maunder K1 151 1064 2 2.0 2
Paul Birbeck K1 84 1064 3 3.0 3
John Clear K1 142 1064 4 4.0 4
Nick Ryles K1 98 1064 5 5.0 5
Tim Moss K1 89 1064 6 6.0 6

R10 - 19 Jan 20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
HelmName Class SailNo Rating Place Points Rank
Laurence Maunder K1 151 1064 1 1.0 1
John Clear K1 142 1064 2 2.0 2
Gavin Brake K1 144 1064 3 3.0 3
Mike Green K1 145 1064 4 4.0 4

R11 - 26 Jan 20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
HelmName Class SailNo Rating Place Points Rank
Nick Ryles K1 98 1064 1 1.0 1
Chris Dyer K1 127 1064 2 2.0 2
John Clear K1 142 1064 3 3.0 3
Dave Stockton K1 135 1064 4 4.0 4

R12 - 2 Feb 20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
HelmName Class SailNo Rating Place Points Rank
Paul Birbeck K1 84 1064 1 1.0 1
Chris Dyer K1 127 1064 2 2.0 2
Nick Ryles K1 98 1064 3 3.0 3
John Clear K1 142 1064 4 4.0 4

R13 - 1 Mar 20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
HelmName Class SailNo Rating Place Points Rank
Chris Dyer K1 127 1064 1 1.0 1
Dave Stockton K1 135 1064 2 2.0 2
Nick Ryles K1 98 1064 3 3.0 3
Laurence Maunder K1 151 1064 4 4.0 4
John Clear K1 142 1064 5 5.0 5

R14 - 12 Jul 20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
HelmName Class SailNo Rating Place Points Rank
Paul Birbeck K1 84 1064 1 1.0 1
Chris Dyer K1 127 1064 2 2.0 2
Nick Ryles K1 98 1064 3 3.0 3
Paul Harwood K1 53 1064 4 4.0 4

R15 - 19 Jul 20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
HelmName Class SailNo Rating Place Points Rank
Paul Birbeck K1 84 1064 1 1.0 1
Gavin Brake K1 144 1064 2 2.0 2
Nick Ryles K1 98 1064 3 3.0 3
Mike Green K1 145 1064 4 4.0 4
Dave Stockton K1 135 1064 5 5.0 5

R16 - 26 Jul 20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
HelmName Class SailNo Rating Place Points Rank
Paul Birbeck K1 84 1064 1 1.0 1
Paul Harwood K1 53 1064 2 2.0 2
Mike Green K1 145 1064 3 3.0 3
Nick Ryles K1 98 1064 4 4.0 4

R17 - 2 Aug 20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
HelmName Class SailNo Rating Place Points Rank
Paul Birbeck K1 84 1064 1 1.0 1
Chris Dyer K1 127 1064 2 2.0 2
Paul Harwood K1 53 1064 3 3.0 3
Mike Green K1 145 1064 4 4.0 4
Nick Ryles K1 98 1064 5 5.0 5
Dave Stockton K1 135 1064 6 6.0 6
Gavin Brake K1 144 1064 7 7.0 7

R18 - 9 Aug 20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
HelmName Class SailNo Rating Place Points Rank
Chris Dyer K1 127 1064 1 1.0 1
Paul Birbeck K1 84 1064 2 2.0 2
Laurence Maunder K1 151 1064 3 3.0 3
Nick Ryles K1 98 1064 4 4.0 4

R19 - 30 Aug 20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
HelmName Class SailNo Rating Place Points Rank
Chris Dyer K1 127 1064 1 1.0 1
Nick Ryles K1 98 1064 2 2.0 2
Mike Green K1 145 1064 3 3.0 3
Colin Allen K1 25 1064 4 4.0 4
Dave Stockton K1 135 1064 5 5.0 5
John Clear K1 142 1064 6 6.0 6

R20 - 11 Oct 20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
HelmName Class SailNo Rating Place Points Rank
Dave Stockton K1 135 1064 1 1.0 1
Nick Ryles K1 98 1064 2 2.0 2
Mike Green K1 145 1064 3 3.0 3
Angus MacAlister K1 84 1064 4 4.0 4

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 18



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.7
www.sailwave.com