Wimbleball Sailing Club logo

K1 Series Cup

Wimbleball Sailing Club

Results are final as of 21:30 on April 18, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName Class SailNo Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett Rank
Nick Ryles K1 98 1064 2.0 4.0 14.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 4.0 14.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 47.0 15.0 1st
Paul Birbeck K1 84 1064 14.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 59.0 17.0 2nd
Chris Dyer K1 127 1064 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 67.0 25.0 3rd
Angus MacAlister K1 25 1064 3.0 5.0 14.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 14.0 DNC 65.0 30.0 4th
Simon Hawkes K1 92 1064 14.0 DNC 1.0 14.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 2.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 77.0 35.0 5th
Laurence Maunder K1 151 1064 1.0 14.0 DNC 3.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 79.0 37.0 6th
Mike Green K1 145 1064 4.0 14.0 DNC 5.0 14.0 DNC 7.0 14.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 14.0 DNC 82.0 40.0 7th
Dave Stockton K1 135 1064 14.0 DNC 3.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 4.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 84.0 42.0 8th
Christopher Courage K1 83 1064 5.0 14.0 DNC 6.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 14.0 DNC 97.0 55.0 9th
Tim Moss K1 89 1064 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 14.0 DNC 100.0 58.0 10th
Paul Harwood K1 53 1064 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 104.0 62.0 11th
Gavin Brake K1 144 1064 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 104.0 62.0 12th
Ben Hawkes K1 92 1064 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 114.0 72.0 13th

R1 - 25 Oct 20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
HelmName Class SailNo Rating Place Points Rank
Laurence Maunder K1 151 1064 1 1.0 1
Nick Ryles K1 98 1064 2 2.0 2
Angus MacAlister K1 25 1064 3 3.0 3
Mike Green K1 145 1064 5 4.0 4
Christopher Courage K1 83 1064 7 5.0 5

R2 - 1 Nov 20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
HelmName Class SailNo Rating Place Points Rank
Simon Hawkes K1 92 1064 1 1.0 1
Paul Birbeck K1 84 1064 2 2.0 2
Dave Stockton K1 135 1064 3 3.0 3
Nick Ryles K1 98 1064 4 4.0 4
Angus MacAlister K1 25 1064 5 5.0 5

R3 - 6 Dec 20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
HelmName Class SailNo Rating Place Points Rank
Paul Birbeck K1 84 1064 1 1.0 1
Chris Dyer K1 127 1064 2 2.0 2
Laurence Maunder K1 151 1064 3 3.0 3
Tim Moss K1 89 1064 5 4.0 4
Mike Green K1 145 1064 6 5.0 5
Christopher Courage K1 83 1064 8 6.0 6

R4 - 13 Dec 20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
HelmName Class SailNo Rating Place Points Rank
Simon Hawkes K1 92 1064 2 1.0 1
Nick Ryles K1 98 1064 3 2.0 2
Paul Birbeck K1 84 1064 4 3.0 3
Angus MacAlister K1 25 1064 5 4.0 4

R5 - 20 Dec 20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
HelmName Class SailNo Rating Place Points Rank
Gavin Brake K1 144 1064 1 1.0 1
Nick Ryles K1 98 1064 4 2.0 2
Simon Hawkes K1 92 1064 6 3.0 3
Dave Stockton K1 135 1064 7 4.0 4
Paul Birbeck K1 84 1064 8 5.0 5
Angus MacAlister K1 25 1064 9 6.0 6
Mike Green K1 145 1064 11 7.0 7

R6 - 27 Dec 20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
HelmName Class SailNo Rating Place Points Rank
Chris Dyer K1 127 1064 1 1.0 1
Simon Hawkes K1 92 1064 2 2.0 2
Dave Stockton K1 135 1064 3 3.0 3
Nick Ryles K1 98 1064 4 4.0 4
Paul Birbeck K1 84 1064 5 5.0 5
Angus MacAlister K1 25 1064 8 6.0 6

R7 - 4 Apr 21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
HelmName Class SailNo Rating Place Points Rank
Paul Birbeck K1 84 1064 1 1.0 1
Ben Hawkes K1 92 1064 2 2.0 2
Chris Dyer K1 127 1064 3 3.0 3
Dave Stockton K1 135 1064 5 4.0 4
Tim Moss K1 89 1064 6 5.0 5
Mike Green K1 145 1064 10 6.0 6
Angus MacAlister K1 25 1064 11 7.0 7
Christopher Courage K1 83 1064 13 8.0 8

R8 - 11 Apr 21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
HelmName Class SailNo Rating Place Points Rank
Chris Dyer K1 127 1064 1 1.0 1
Laurence Maunder K1 151 1064 2 2.0 2
Nick Ryles K1 98 1064 3 3.0 3
Mike Green K1 145 1064 4 4.0 4
Paul Harwood K1 53 1064 5 5.0 5
Angus MacAlister K1 25 1064 6 6.0 6
Tim Moss K1 89 1064 10 7.0 7
Christopher Courage K1 83 1064 13 8.0 8

R9 - 18 Apr 21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
HelmName Class SailNo Rating Place Points Rank
Paul Harwood K1 53 1064 1 1.0 1
Nick Ryles K1 98 1064 2 2.0 2
Laurence Maunder K1 151 1064 5 3.0 3
Chris Dyer K1 127 1064 6 4.0 4
Gavin Brake K1 144 1064 9 5.0 5

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 14



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.7
www.sailwave.com