K1 Series Cup 2021-22

Wimbleball Sailing Club

Results are final as of 9:14 on June 20, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 18, Discards: 6, To count: 12, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName Class SailNo R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Total Nett Rank
Paul Harwood K1 169 5.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 16.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 63.0 26.0 1st
Mike Green K1 145 4.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 16.0 DNC 5.0 16.0 DNC 6.0 16.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 113.0 46.0 2nd
Nick Ryles K1 98 16.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 16.0 DNC 1.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 1.0 148.0 52.0 3rd
John Clear K1 142 2.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 16.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 5.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 165.0 69.0 4th
Angus MacAlister K1 118 16.0 DNC 4.0 16.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 5.0 16.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0 16.0 DNC 172.0 76.0 5th
Paul Birbeck K1 84 1.0 1.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 1.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 3.0 16.0 DNC 2.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 188.0 92.0 6th
Gavin Brake K1 144 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 5.0 16.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 3.0 16.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 3.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 5.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 191.0 95.0 7th
Dave Stockton K1 135 3.0 16.0 DNC 1.0 16.0 DNC 5.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 2.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 6.0 197.0 101.0 8th
Chris Dyer K1 127 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 2.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 6.0 1.0 16.0 DNC 2.0 235.0 139.0 9th
Christopher Courage K1 83 16.0 DNC 8.0 16.0 DNC 6.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 247.0 151.0 10th
Laurence Maunder K1 151 16.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 260.0 164.0 11th
Tony Paine K1 112 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 4.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 4.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 264.0 168.0 12th
Simon Hawkes K1 92 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 1.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 273.0 177.0 13th
Ben Hawkes K1 84 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 1.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 273.0 177.0 14th
John Miles K1 137 16.0 DNC 6.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 278.0 182.0 15th

R1 - 24 Oct 21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName Class SailNo Place Points Rank
Paul Birbeck K1 84 1 1.0 1
John Clear K1 142 2 2.0 2
Dave Stockton K1 135 4 3.0 3
Mike Green K1 145 7 4.0 4
Paul Harwood K1 169 8 5.0 5

R2 - 7 Nov 21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName Class SailNo Place Points Rank
Paul Birbeck K1 84 1 1.0 1
Laurence Maunder K1 151 2 2.0 2
Paul Harwood K1 169 4 3.0 3
Angus MacAlister K1 118 5 4.0 4
Nick Ryles K1 98 6 5.0 5
John Miles K1 137 7 6.0 6
Mike Green K1 145 9 7.0 7
Christopher Courage K1 83 12 8.0 8

R3 - 14 Nov 21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName Class SailNo Place Points Rank
Dave Stockton K1 135 1 1.0 1
Laurence Maunder K1 151 2 2.0 2
Paul Harwood K1 169 3 3.0 3
Nick Ryles K1 98 4 4.0 4
Gavin Brake K1 144 6 5.0 5
Mike Green K1 145 7 6.0 6

R4 - 21 Nov 21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName Class SailNo Place Points Rank
Angus MacAlister K1 118 1 1.0 1
Paul Harwood K1 169 5 2.0 2
Nick Ryles K1 98 6 3.0 3
John Clear K1 142 7 4.0 4
Mike Green K1 145 8 5.0 5
Christopher Courage K1 83 9 6.0 6

R5 - 12 Dec 21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName Class SailNo Place Points Rank
Angus MacAlister K1 118 2 1.0 1
Nick Ryles K1 98 3 2.0 2
Gavin Brake K1 144 5 3.0 3
John Clear K1 142 6 4.0 4
Dave Stockton K1 135 7 5.0 5
Mike Green K1 145 8 6.0 6

R6 - 19 Dec 21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName Class SailNo Place Points Rank
Ben Hawkes K1 84 1 1.0 1
Paul Harwood K1 169 4 2.0 2
Mike Green K1 145 6 3.0 3
Gavin Brake K1 144 7 4.0 4
Angus MacAlister K1 118 8 5.0 5
Nick Ryles K1 98 10 6.0 6

R7 - 9 Jan 22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName Class SailNo Place Points Rank
Paul Birbeck K1 84 1 1.0 1
Paul Harwood K1 169 2 2.0 2
Gavin Brake K1 144 5 3.0 3
Nick Ryles K1 98 7 4.0 4
John Clear K1 142 8 5.0 5

R8 - 16 Jan 22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName Class SailNo Place Points Rank
John Clear K1 142 1 1.0 1
Angus MacAlister K1 118 3 2.0 2
Nick Ryles K1 98 4 3.0 3
Paul Harwood K1 169 6 4.0 4
Mike Green K1 145 7 5.0 5

R9 - 23 Jan 22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName Class SailNo Place Points Rank
Paul Harwood K1 169 1 1.0 1
John Clear K1 142 2 2.0 2
Gavin Brake K1 144 4 3.0 3
Angus MacAlister K1 118 5 4.0 4

R10 - 27 Feb 22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName Class SailNo Place Points Rank
Nick Ryles K1 98 1 1.0 1
Angus MacAlister K1 118 2 2.0 2
Paul Birbeck K1 84 3 3.0 3
Paul Harwood K1 169 4 4.0 4
Gavin Brake K1 144 5 5.0 5
Mike Green K1 145 6 6.0 6
John Clear K1 142 7 7.0 7

R11 - 6 Mar 22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName Class SailNo Place Points Rank
Paul Birbeck K1 84 1 1.0 1
Paul Harwood K1 169 2 2.0 2
Gavin Brake K1 144 3 3.0 3
Tony Paine K1 112 4 4.0 4
John Clear K1 142 5 5.0 5
Angus MacAlister K1 118 6 6.0 6

R12 - 20 Mar 22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName Class SailNo Place Points Rank
Simon Hawkes K1 92 1 1.0 1
Chris Dyer K1 127 2 2.0 2
Paul Birbeck K1 84 3 3.0 3
Paul Harwood K1 169 4 4.0 4
Mike Green K1 145 5 5.0 5

R13 - 17 Apr 22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName Class SailNo Place Points Rank
Dave Stockton K1 135 1 1.0 1
Paul Harwood K1 169 2 2.0 2
Mike Green K1 145 3 3.0 3
Christopher Courage K1 83 9 4.0 4

R14 - 24 Apr 22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName Class SailNo Place Points Rank
Mike Green K1 145 3 1.0 1
Paul Birbeck K1 84 4 2.0 2
Dave Stockton K1 135 6 3.0 3
Paul Harwood K1 169 7 4.0 4
Christopher Courage K1 83 8 5.0 5

R15 - 15 May 22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName Class SailNo Place Points Rank
Mike Green K1 145 1 1.0 1
Dave Stockton K1 135 2 2.0 2
Paul Harwood K1 169 3 3.0 3
Tony Paine K1 112 4 4.0 4
Gavin Brake K1 144 5 5.0 5
Chris Dyer K1 127 6 6.0 6

R16 - 22 May 22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName Class SailNo Place Points Rank
Chris Dyer K1 127 1 1.0 1
Paul Harwood K1 169 2 2.0 2
Nick Ryles K1 98 3 3.0 3
Mike Green K1 145 6 4.0 4

R17 - 29 May 22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName Class SailNo Place Points Rank
Paul Harwood K1 169 1 1.0 1
John Clear K1 142 2 2.0 2
Angus MacAlister K1 118 3 3.0 3
Nick Ryles K1 98 6 4.0 4
Mike Green K1 145 7 5.0 5

R18 - 19 Jun 22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName Class SailNo Place Points Rank
Nick Ryles K1 98 1 1.0 1
Chris Dyer K1 127 2 2.0 2
Paul Harwood K1 169 3 3.0 3
Mike Green K1 145 4 4.0 4
John Clear K1 142 10 5.0 5
Dave Stockton K1 135 12 6.0 6

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 16



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com