Wimbleball Sailing Club logo

2020/21 Victor Ludorum Series Standings

Wimbleball Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 7:44 on October 11, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 46, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett Rank
Mike Green   K1 145 1064 3.6 OOD 4.0 47.0 DNC 3.0 47.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 47.0 DNC 5.0 162.6 21.6 1st
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1064 3.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 47.0 DNC 4.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 2.0 163.0 22.0 2nd
Withheld (1)   MIRROR (S/H)   1380 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 7.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 167.0 26.0 3rd
Pete Smith David Dowling FIREBALL 15050 982 47.0 DNC 12.0 6.8 OOD 7.0 3.0 6.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 6.0 181.8 40.8 4th
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1032 47.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 9.0 2.0 9.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 221.0 80.0 5th
Paul Harwood   K1 53 1064 47.0 DNC 5.0 47.0 DNC 2.0 47.0 DNC 2.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 3.0 247.0 106.0 6th
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 7 1601 1065 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 5.0 47.0 DNC 11.0 4.0 3.0 47.0 DNC 258.0 117.0 7th
Angus MacAlister   FINN 654 1049 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 11.0 1.0 47.0 DNC 2.0 47.0 DNC 15.0 264.0 123.0 8th
Dave Stockton   K1 135 1064 47.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 47.0 DNC 1.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 5.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 291.0 150.0 9th
Laurence Maunder   K1 151 1064 47.0 DNC 2.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 1.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 332.0 191.0 10th
Simon Hawkes   K1 92 1064 2.0 47.0 DNC 1.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 332.0 191.0 11th
Paul Birbeck   K1 84 1064 4.0 47.0 DNC 2.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 335.0 194.0 12th
Angus MacAlister   K1 25 1064 5.0 6.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 340.0 199.0 13th
Chris Willis   MIRROR (S/H) 18 1380 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 341.0 200.0 14th
Jemima Ryles   LASER 4.7 185306 1208 47.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 343.0 202.0 15th
John Clear   K1 142 1064 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 5.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 13.0 347.0 206.0 16th
Tim Moss   K1 89 1064 47.0 DNC 10.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 8.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 347.0 206.0 17th
Christopher Courage   K1 83 1064 47.0 DNC 13.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 7.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 349.0 208.0 18th
Ian Scott   SUPERNOVA 559 1077 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 12.0 8.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 349.0 208.0 19th
Chris Dyer   BLAZE 843 1033 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 1.0 377.0 236.0 20th
Chris Dyer   K1 127 1064 47.0 DNC 1.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 377.0 236.0 21st
Ben Hawkes   LASER RADIAL 203910 1147 1.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 377.0 236.0 22nd
Dave Stockton   FUSION   1300 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 3.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 379.0 238.0 23rd
Gavin Brake   K1 144 1064 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 4.0 380.0 239.0 24th
Angus MacAlister   FINN (CLASSIC) 654 1079 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 4.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 380.0 239.0 25th
Molly Alcroft   FUSION   1300 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 5.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 381.0 240.0 26th
Dave Stockton   RS 400 135 962 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 6.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 382.0 241.0 27th
Dave Stockton Sophie Stockton RS 200 878 1046 6.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 382.0 241.0 28th
Greg Barnes   PHANTOM   1004 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 8.0 384.0 243.0 29th
Amy Savage-Bailey   LASER 4.7   1208 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 8.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 384.0 243.0 30th
Will Barnes   LASER RADIAL   1147 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 9.0 385.0 244.0 31st
Billy Tompsett   COMET DUO 457 1178 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 9.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 385.0 244.0 32nd
Ethan Ryles   LASER RADIAL 182597 1147 47.0 DNC 9.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 385.0 244.0 33rd
Harry Beckwith   PHANTOM 1454 1004 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 10.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 386.0 245.0 34th
Nathan Muggeridge   RS 200 679 1046 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 10.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 386.0 245.0 35th
Jemima Ryles   LASER RADIAL 185306 1147 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 11.0 387.0 246.0 36th
Nathan Muggeridge Leo Muggeridge RS 200 679 1046 47.0 DNC 11.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 387.0 246.0 37th
John Culshaw   LASER RADIAL 190697 1147 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 12.0 388.0 247.0 38th
Jemima Ryles Lewis Ryles FUSION   1300 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 12.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 388.0 247.0 39th
Ethan Ryles   FUSION   1300 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 13.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 389.0 248.0 40th
Martin Beckwith   FINN 475 1049 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 14.0 390.0 249.0 41st
Amy Savage-Bailey   FUSION   1300 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 14.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 390.0 249.0 42nd
Magnus Larsen   LASER 146232 1100 47.0 DNC 14.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 390.0 249.0 43rd
Mike Wright   MINISAIL   1248 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 15.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 391.0 250.0 44th
Andrew Smith   RS AERO 7 1174 1065 47.0 DNC 15.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 391.0 250.0 45th
Daniel Savage-Bailey   LASER PICO 3 1330 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 16.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 392.0 251.0 46th

R1 - 13/12/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points Rank
Ben Hawkes   LASER RADIAL 203910 1147 1 1.0 1
Simon Hawkes   K1 92 1064 2 2.0 2
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1064 3 3.0 3
Mike Green   K1 145 1064 OOD 3.6 4
Paul Birbeck   K1 84 1064 4 4.0 5
Angus MacAlister   K1 25 1064 5 5.0 6
Dave Stockton Sophie Stockton RS 200 878 1046 6 6.0 7

R2 - 11/4/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points Rank
Chris Dyer   K1 127 1064 1 1.0 1
Laurence Maunder   K1 151 1064 2 2.0 2
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1064 3 3.0 3
Dave Stockton   K1 135 1064 OOD 3.0 3
Mike Green   K1 145 1064 4 4.0 5
Paul Harwood   K1 53 1064 5 5.0 6
Angus MacAlister   K1 25 1064 6 6.0 7
Jemima Ryles   LASER 4.7 185306 1208 7 7.0 8
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1032 8 8.0 9
Ethan Ryles   LASER RADIAL 182597 1147 9 9.0 10
Tim Moss   K1 89 1064 10 10.0 11
Nathan Muggeridge Leo Muggeridge RS 200 679 1046 11 11.0 12
Pete Smith David Dowling FIREBALL 15050 982 12 12.0 13
Christopher Courage   K1 83 1064 13 13.0 14
Magnus Larsen   LASER 146232 1100 14 14.0 15
Andrew Smith   RS AERO 7 1174 1065 15 15.0 16

R3 - 9/5/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points Rank
Simon Hawkes   K1 92 1064 1 1.0 1
Paul Birbeck   K1 84 1064 2 2.0 2
Dave Stockton   FUSION   1300 3 3.0 3
Angus MacAlister   FINN (CLASSIC) 654 1079 4 4.0 4
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1032 5 5.0 5
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1064 6 6.0 6
Pete Smith David Dowling FIREBALL 15050 982 OOD 6.8 7
Jemima Ryles   LASER 4.7 185306 1208 7 7.0 8

R4 - 13/6/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points Rank
Dave Stockton   K1 135 1064 1 1.0 1
Paul Harwood   K1 53 1064 2 2.0 2
Mike Green   K1 145 1064 3 3.0 3
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1064 4 4.0 4
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 7 1601 1065 5 5.0 5
Withheld (1)   MIRROR (S/H)   1380 6 6.0 6
Pete Smith David Dowling FIREBALL 15050 982 7 7.0 7
Amy Savage-Bailey   LASER 4.7   1208 8 8.0 8
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1032 9 9.0 9
Nathan Muggeridge   RS 200 679 1046 10 10.0 10
Angus MacAlister   FINN 654 1049 11 11.0 11
Ian Scott   SUPERNOVA 559 1077 12 12.0 12

R5 - 20/6/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points Rank
Angus MacAlister   FINN 654 1049 1 1.0 1
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1032 2 2.0 2
Pete Smith David Dowling FIREBALL 15050 982 3 3.0 3
Withheld (1)   MIRROR (S/H)   1380 4 4.0 4
Molly Alcroft   FUSION   1300 5 5.0 5
Dave Stockton   RS 400 135 962 6 6.0 6
Christopher Courage   K1 83 1064 7 7.0 7
Ian Scott   SUPERNOVA 559 1077 8 8.0 8
Billy Tompsett   COMET DUO 457 1178 9 9.0 9

R6 - 11/7/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points Rank
Laurence Maunder   K1 151 1064 1 1.0 1
Paul Harwood   K1 53 1064 2 2.0 2
Mike Green   K1 145 1064 3 3.0 3
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1064 4 4.0 4
John Clear   K1 142 1064 5 5.0 5
Pete Smith David Dowling FIREBALL 15050 982 6 6.0 6
Withheld (1)   MIRROR (S/H)   1380 7 7.0 7
Tim Moss   K1 89 1064 8 8.0 8
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1032 9 9.0 9
Harry Beckwith   PHANTOM 1454 1004 10 10.0 10
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 7 1601 1065 11 11.0 11
Jemima Ryles Lewis Ryles FUSION   1300 12 12.0 12
Ethan Ryles   FUSION   1300 13 13.0 13
Amy Savage-Bailey   FUSION   1300 14 14.0 14
Mike Wright   MINISAIL   1248 15 15.0 15
Daniel Savage-Bailey   LASER PICO 3 1330 16 16.0 16

R7 - 18/7/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points Rank
Withheld (1)   MIRROR (S/H)   1380 1 1.0 1
Angus MacAlister   FINN 654 1049 2 2.0 2
Mike Green   K1 145 1064 3 3.0 3
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 7 1601 1065 4 4.0 4
Dave Stockton   K1 135 1064 5 5.0 5

R8 - 12/9/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points Rank
Withheld (1)   MIRROR (S/H)   1380 1 1.0 1
Chris Willis   MIRROR (S/H) 18 1380 2 2.0 2
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 7 1601 1065 3 3.0 3

R9 - 12/9/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points Rank
Chris Dyer   BLAZE 843 1033 1 1.0 1
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1064 2 2.0 2
Paul Harwood   K1 53 1064 3 3.0 3
Gavin Brake   K1 144 1064 4 4.0 4
Mike Green   K1 145 1064 5 5.0 5
Pete Smith David Dowling FIREBALL 15050 982 6 6.0 6
Withheld (1)   MIRROR (S/H)   1380 7 7.0 7
Greg Barnes   PHANTOM   1004 8 8.0 8
Will Barnes   LASER RADIAL   1147 9 9.0 9
Chris Willis   MIRROR (S/H) 18 1380 10 10.0 10
Jemima Ryles   LASER RADIAL 185306 1147 11 11.0 11
John Culshaw   LASER RADIAL 190697 1147 12 12.0 12
John Clear   K1 142 1064 13 13.0 13
Martin Beckwith   FINN 475 1049 14 14.0 14
Angus MacAlister   FINN 654 1049 15 15.0 15

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 47
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com