2021/22 Victor Ludorum Series Standings

Wimbleball Sailing Club

Results are final as of 7:39 on May 11, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett Rank
Paul Harwood   K1 169 1064 3.0 2.5 OOD 2.0 4.0 29.0 DNC 1.0 41.5 8.5 1st
Dave Stockton   K1 135 1064 1.0 7.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 OOD 70.0 12.0 2nd
Gavin Brake   K1 144 1064 6.0 5.0 5.0 29.0 DNC 3.0 29.0 DNC 77.0 19.0 3rd
Mike Green   K1 145 1064 7.0 8.0 5.5 OOD 5.0 29.0 DNC 2.0 56.5 19.5 4th
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1064 4.0 3.0 7.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 7.0 79.0 21.0 5th
Paul Birbeck   K1 84 1064 2.0 OOD 29.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 93.0 35.0 6th
Chris Dyer   BLAZE 843 1033 5.0 1.0 3.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 96.0 38.0 7th
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1032 29.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 29.0 DNC 4.0 29.0 DNC 99.0 41.0 8th
Simon Hawkes   K1 92 1064 29.0 DNC 1.0 OOD 29.0 DNC 1.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 118.0 60.0 9th
Angus MacAlister   K1 118 1064 29.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 OOD 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 120.0 62.0 10th
Chris Willis   2.4MR 18 1240 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 6.0 29.0 DNC 5.0 29.0 DNC 127.0 69.0 11th
Pete Smith David Dowling FIREBALL 15050 982 8.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 4.0 128.0 70.0 12th
John Clear   K1 142 1064 29.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 130.0 72.0 13th
Jemima Ryles   LASER RADIAL 185306 1147 11.0 29.0 DNC 9.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 136.0 78.0 14th
Charlie Maunder   OK 2104 1104 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 2.0 29.0 DNC 147.0 89.0 15th
Chris Dyer   K1 127 1064 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 2.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 147.0 89.0 16th
Laurence Maunder   K1 151 1064 2.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 147.0 89.0 17th
Nathan Muggeridge   RS 200 787 1046 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 3.0 148.0 90.0 18th
Amy Savage-Bailey Jacob Chambers LASER II 9737 1085 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 5.0 150.0 92.0 19th
Olivia Hill Oliver RS FEVA XL   1264 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 6.0 151.0 93.0 20th
David Lonsdale   FIREBALL 14475 982 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 6.0 29.0 DNC 151.0 93.0 21st
Daniel Webber   FUSION   1300 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 6.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 151.0 93.0 22nd
Mark Fielder   SPORT 14 421 1055 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 8.0 153.0 95.0 23rd
Paul Birbeck Carl Fillingham VX ONE 273 860 29.0 DNC 9.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 154.0 96.0 24th
Chris Willis   MIRROR (S/H) 18 1380 9.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 154.0 96.0 25th
Molly Kelly Will Barnes RS 200 878 1046 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 10.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 155.0 97.0 26th
Withheld (1)   MIRROR (S/H)   1380 10.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 155.0 97.0 27th
Kate Jeffreys   LASER RADIAL 191622 1147 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 11.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 156.0 98.0 28th

R1 - 14 Nov 21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points Rank
Dave Stockton   K1 135 1064 1 1.0 1
Paul Birbeck   K1 84 1064 OOD 2.0 2
Laurence Maunder   K1 151 1064 2 2.0 2
Paul Harwood   K1 169 1064 3 3.0 4
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1064 4 4.0 5
Chris Dyer   BLAZE 843 1033 5 5.0 6
Gavin Brake   K1 144 1064 6 6.0 7
Mike Green   K1 145 1064 7 7.0 8
Pete Smith David Dowling FIREBALL 15050 982 8 8.0 9
Chris Willis   MIRROR (S/H) 18 1380 9 9.0 10
Withheld (1)   MIRROR (S/H)   1380 10 10.0 11
Jemima Ryles   LASER RADIAL 185306 1147 11 11.0 12

R2 - 12 Dec 21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points Rank
Chris Dyer   BLAZE 843 1033 1 1.0 1
Simon Hawkes   K1 92 1064 OOD 1.0 1
Angus MacAlister   K1 118 1064 2 2.0 3
Paul Harwood   K1 169 1064 OOD 2.5 4
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1064 3 3.0 5
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1032 4 4.0 6
Gavin Brake   K1 144 1064 5 5.0 7
John Clear   K1 142 1064 6 6.0 8
Dave Stockton   K1 135 1064 7 7.0 9
Mike Green   K1 145 1064 8 8.0 10
Paul Birbeck Carl Fillingham VX ONE 273 860 9 9.0 11

R3 - 9 Jan 2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points Rank
Paul Birbeck   K1 84 1064 1 1.0 1
Paul Harwood   K1 169 1064 2 2.0 2
Angus MacAlister   K1 118 1064 OOD 2.0 2
Chris Dyer   BLAZE 843 1033 3 3.0 4
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1032 4 4.0 5
Gavin Brake   K1 144 1064 5 5.0 6
Mike Green   K1 145 1064 OOD 5.5 7
Chris Willis   2.4MR 18 1240 6 6.0 8
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1064 7 7.0 9
John Clear   K1 142 1064 8 8.0 10
Jemima Ryles   LASER RADIAL 185306 1147 9 9.0 11
Molly Kelly Will Barnes RS 200 878 1046 10 10.0 12
Kate Jeffreys   LASER RADIAL 191622 1147 11 11.0 13

R4 - 20 Mar 22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points Rank
Simon Hawkes   K1 92 1064 1 1.0 1
Chris Dyer   K1 127 1064 2 2.0 2
Paul Birbeck   K1 84 1064 3 3.0 3
Paul Harwood   K1 169 1064 4 4.0 4
Mike Green   K1 145 1064 5 5.0 5
Daniel Webber   FUSION   1300 6 6.0 6

R5 - 10 Apr 22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points Rank
Dave Stockton   K1 135 1064 1 1.0 1
Charlie Maunder   OK 2104 1104 2 2.0 2
Gavin Brake   K1 144 1064 3 3.0 3
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1032 4 4.0 4
Chris Willis   2.4MR 18 1240 5 5.0 5
David Lonsdale   FIREBALL 14475 982 6 6.0 6

R6 - 8 May 22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points Rank
Paul Harwood   K1 169 1064 1 1.0 1
Mike Green   K1 145 1064 2 2.0 2
Dave Stockton   K1 135 1064 OOD 3.0 3
Nathan Muggeridge   RS 200 787 1046 3 3.0 3
Pete Smith David Dowling FIREBALL 15050 982 4 4.0 5
Amy Savage-Bailey Jacob Chambers LASER II 9737 1085 5 5.0 6
Olivia Hill Oliver RS FEVA XL   1264 6 6.0 7
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1064 7 7.0 8
Mark Fielder   SPORT 14 421 1055 8 8.0 9

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 29
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com