Wimbleball Sailing Club logo

2 May 21, Sheppy Cup 1 of 3, Pursuit

Wimbleball Sailing Club

Results are final as of 9:00 on May 4, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Rank
Chris Dyer   K1 127 1064 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 1st
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1064 4.0 1.0 3.0 8.0 4.0 2nd
Paul Harwood   K1 53 1064 2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 4.0 3rd
Mike Green   K1 145 1064 3.0 4.0 18.0 DNS 25.0 7.0 4th
Gavin Brake   K1 144 1064 6.0 8.0 4.0 18.0 10.0 5th
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1032 5.0 6.0 18.0 DNS 29.0 11.0 6th
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 7 1601 1065 7.0 7.0 5.0 19.0 12.0 7th
Pete Smith David Dowling FIREBALL 15050 982 9.0 5.0 18.0 DNS 32.0 14.0 8th
Withheld (1)   MIRROR (S/H)   1380 11.0 10.0 6.0 27.0 16.0 9th
Amy Savage-Bailey   LASER 4.7   1208 18.0 DNS 12.0 7.0 37.0 19.0 10th
Daniel Savage-Bailey   COMET MINO 770 1193 18.0 DNS 11.0 8.0 37.0 19.0 11th
Jemima Ryles   LASER RADIAL 185306 1147 8.0 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNS 44.0 26.0 12th
Andrew Smith   RS AERO 7 1174 1065 18.0 DNS 9.0 18.0 DNS 45.0 27.0 13th
Tim Moss   K1 89 1064 10.0 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNS 46.0 28.0 14th
Ethan Ryles   LASER RADIAL 182597 1147 12.0 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNS 48.0 30.0 15th
David Lonsdale   FIREBALL 14475 982 13.0 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNS 49.0 31.0 16th
Gordon Keyworth   K1 131 1064 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNS 54.0 36.0 17th

R1 at 11.30am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points Rank
Chris Dyer   K1 127 1064 1 1.0 1
Paul Harwood   K1 53 1064 2 2.0 2
Mike Green   K1 145 1064 3 3.0 3
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1064 4 4.0 4
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1032 5 5.0 5
Gavin Brake   K1 144 1064 6 6.0 6
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 7 1601 1065 7 7.0 7
Jemima Ryles   LASER RADIAL 185306 1147 8 8.0 8
Pete Smith David Dowling FIREBALL 15050 982 9 9.0 9
Tim Moss   K1 89 1064 10 10.0 10
Withheld (1)   MIRROR (S/H)   1380 11 11.0 11
Ethan Ryles   LASER RADIAL 182597 1208 12 12.0 12
David Lonsdale   FIREBALL 14475 982 13 13.0 13
Amy Savage-Bailey   LASER 4.7   1208 DNS 18.0 14
Daniel Savage-Bailey   COMET MINO 770 1193 DNS 18.0 14
Andrew Smith   RS AERO 7 1174 1065 DNS 18.0 14
Gordon Keyworth   K1 131 1064 DNF 18.0 14

R2 at 1.45pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points Rank
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1064 1 1.0 1
Chris Dyer   K1 127 1064 2 2.0 2
Paul Harwood   K1 53 1064 3 3.0 3
Mike Green   K1 145 1064 4 4.0 4
Pete Smith David Dowling FIREBALL 15050 982 5 5.0 5
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1032 6 6.0 6
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 7 1601 1065 7 7.0 7
Gavin Brake   K1 144 1064 8 8.0 8
Andrew Smith   RS AERO 7 1174 1065 9 9.0 9
Withheld (1)   MIRROR (S/H)   1380 10 10.0 10
Daniel Savage-Bailey   COMET MINO 770 1193 11 11.0 11
Amy Savage-Bailey   LASER 4.7   1208 12 12.0 12
Jemima Ryles   LASER RADIAL 185306 1147 DNS 18.0 13
Tim Moss   K1 89 1064 DNS 18.0 13
Ethan Ryles   LASER RADIAL 182597 1208 DNS 18.0 13
David Lonsdale   FIREBALL 14475 982 DNS 18.0 13
Gordon Keyworth   K1 131 1064 DNS 18.0 13

R3 at 3,00pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points Rank
Chris Dyer   K1 127 1064 1 1.0 1
Paul Harwood   K1 53 1064 2 2.0 2
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1064 3 3.0 3
Gavin Brake   K1 144 1064 4 4.0 4
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 7 1601 1065 5 5.0 5
Withheld (1)   MIRROR (S/H)   1380 6 6.0 6
Amy Savage-Bailey   LASER 4.7   1208 7 7.0 7
Daniel Savage-Bailey   COMET MINO 770 1193 8 8.0 8
Mike Green   K1 145 1064 DNS 18.0 9
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1032 DNS 18.0 9
Pete Smith David Dowling FIREBALL 15050 982 DNS 18.0 9
Jemima Ryles   LASER RADIAL 185306 1147 DNS 18.0 9
Andrew Smith   RS AERO 7 1174 1065 DNS 18.0 9
Tim Moss   K1 89 1064 DNS 18.0 9
Ethan Ryles   LASER RADIAL 182597 1208 DNS 18.0 9
David Lonsdale   FIREBALL 14475 982 DNS 18.0 9
Gordon Keyworth   K1 131 1064 DNS 18.0 9

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 18
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 18



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.7
www.sailwave.com