Rookie Pursuit (Portsmouth Yardstick)

Wimbleball Sailing Club

Results are final as of 8:39 on August 3, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett Rank
Paul Birbeck   K1 84 1064 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 1st
Chris Dyer   K1 127 1064 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 7.0 4.0 2nd
Paul Harwood   K1 53 1064 4.0 4.0 (28.0 DNS) 36.0 8.0 3rd
Mike Green   K1 145 1064 6.0 (7.0) 3.0 16.0 9.0 4th
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1064 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 15.0 9.0 5th
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1032 8.0 3.0 (28.0 DNS) 39.0 11.0 6th
Nathan Muggeridge   RS 200 787 1046 (9.0) 5.0 8.0 22.0 13.0 7th
Gavin Brake   K1 144 1064 7.0 (8.0) 6.0 21.0 13.0 8th
John Culshaw   LASER RADIAL 190697 1147 (14.0) 12.0 5.0 31.0 17.0 9th
Jemima Ryles   LASER RADIAL 185306 1147 12.0 (13.0) 7.0 32.0 19.0 10th
Withheld (1)   MIRROR (S/H)   1380 (19.0) 9.0 10.0 38.0 19.0 11th
Andrew Smith   RS AERO 7 1174 1065 (28.0 DNS) 11.0 9.0 48.0 20.0 12th
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 7 1601 1065 11.0 10.0 (28.0 DNS) 49.0 21.0 13th
Isabelle Smith   TOPPER   1365 (28.0 DNS) 15.0 11.0 54.0 26.0 14th
Dave Stockton   K1 135 1064 2.0 (28.0 DNS) 28.0 DNS 58.0 30.0 15th
Maddie Brake Magnus Larson LASER VAGO XD   1071 10.0 20.0 (28.0 DNF) 58.0 30.0 16th
Ethan Ryles   LASER RADIAL 182597 1147 13.0 17.0 (28.0 DNS) 58.0 30.0 17th
Aiden Furner   LASER PICO   1330 18.0 14.0 (28.0 DNS) 60.0 32.0 18th
Mike Birbeck   CHALLENGER 152 1173 21.0 (22.0) 12.0 55.0 33.0 19th
Angus MacAlister   LASER   1100 15.0 (28.0 DNS) 28.0 DNS 71.0 43.0 20th
David Hands   WAYFARER 6938 1102 (28.0 DNS) 16.0 28.0 DNS 72.0 44.0 21st
Leo Muggeridge   TOPPER 16653 1365 16.0 (28.0 DNS) 28.0 DNS 72.0 44.0 22nd
Helen Rook   MIRROR (S/H)   1380 17.0 (28.0 DNS) 28.0 DNS 73.0 45.0 23rd
Rosemary Norman   TOPPER 26205 1365 (28.0 DNS) 18.0 28.0 DNS 74.0 46.0 24th
Chloe Muggeridge   TOPPER 16653 1365 (28.0 DNS) 19.0 28.0 DNS 75.0 47.0 25th
Kate Jeffreys   LASER RADIAL 191622 1147 20.0 (28.0 DNS) 28.0 DNS 76.0 48.0 26th
Holly Hands   LASER 3000 3398 1085 (28.0 DNS) 21.0 28.0 DNS 77.0 49.0 27th

Race 1 at 11.30am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points Rank
Paul Birbeck   K1 84 1064 1 1.0 1
Dave Stockton   K1 135 1064 2 2.0 2
Chris Dyer   K1 127 1064 3 3.0 3
Paul Harwood   K1 53 1064 4 4.0 4
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1064 5 5.0 5
Mike Green   K1 145 1064 6 6.0 6
Gavin Brake   K1 144 1064 7 7.0 7
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1032 8 8.0 8
Nathan Muggeridge   RS 200 787 1046 9 9.0 9
Maddie Brake Magnus Larson LASER VAGO XD   1071 10 10.0 10
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 7 1601 1065 11 11.0 11
Jemima Ryles   LASER RADIAL 185306 1147 12 12.0 12
Ethan Ryles   LASER RADIAL 182597 1147 13 13.0 13
John Culshaw   LASER RADIAL 190697 1147 14 14.0 14
Angus MacAlister   LASER   1100 15 15.0 15
Leo Muggeridge   TOPPER 16653 1365 16 16.0 16
Helen Rook   MIRROR (S/H)   1380 17 17.0 17
Aiden Furner   LASER PICO   1330 18 18.0 18
Withheld (1)   MIRROR (S/H)   1380 19 19.0 19
Kate Jeffreys   LASER RADIAL 191622 1147 20 20.0 20
Mike Birbeck   CHALLENGER 152 1173 21 21.0 21
Andrew Smith   RS AERO 7 1174 1065 DNS 28.0 22
Isabelle Smith   TOPPER   1365 DNS 28.0 22
David Hands   WAYFARER 6938 1102 DNS 28.0 22
Rosemary Norman   TOPPER 26205 1365 DNS 28.0 22
Chloe Muggeridge   TOPPER 16653 1365 DNS 28.0 22
Holly Hands   LASER 3000 3398 1085 DNS 28.0 22

Race 2 at 1.45pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points Rank
Paul Birbeck   K1 84 1064 1 1.0 1
Chris Dyer   K1 127 1064 2 2.0 2
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1032 3 3.0 3
Paul Harwood   K1 53 1064 4 4.0 4
Nathan Muggeridge   RS 200 787 1046 5 5.0 5
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1064 6 6.0 6
Mike Green   K1 145 1064 7 7.0 7
Gavin Brake   K1 144 1064 8 8.0 8
Withheld (1)   MIRROR (S/H)   1380 9 9.0 9
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 7 1601 1065 10 10.0 10
Andrew Smith   RS AERO 7 1174 1065 11 11.0 11
John Culshaw   LASER RADIAL 190697 1147 12 12.0 12
Jemima Ryles   LASER RADIAL 185306 1147 13 13.0 13
Aiden Furner   LASER PICO   1330 14 14.0 14
Isabelle Smith   TOPPER   1365 15 15.0 15
David Hands   WAYFARER 6938 1102 16 16.0 16
Ethan Ryles   LASER RADIAL 182597 1147 17 17.0 17
Rosemary Norman   TOPPER 26205 1365 18 18.0 18
Chloe Muggeridge   TOPPER 16653 1365 19 19.0 19
Maddie Brake Magnus Larson LASER VAGO XD   1071 20 20.0 20
Holly Hands   LASER 3000 3398 1085 21 21.0 21
Mike Birbeck   CHALLENGER 152 1173 22 22.0 22
Dave Stockton   K1 135 1064 DNS 28.0 23
Angus MacAlister   LASER   1100 DNS 28.0 23
Leo Muggeridge   TOPPER 16653 1365 DNS 28.0 23
Helen Rook   MIRROR (S/H)   1380 DNS 28.0 23
Kate Jeffreys   LASER RADIAL 191622 1147 DNS 28.0 23

Race 3 at 3.00pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points Rank
Paul Birbeck   K1 84 1064 1 1.0 1
Chris Dyer   K1 127 1064 2 2.0 2
Mike Green   K1 145 1064 3 3.0 3
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1064 4 4.0 4
John Culshaw   LASER RADIAL 190697 1147 5 5.0 5
Gavin Brake   K1 144 1064 6 6.0 6
Jemima Ryles   LASER RADIAL 185306 1147 7 7.0 7
Nathan Muggeridge   RS 200 787 1046 8 8.0 8
Andrew Smith   RS AERO 7 1174 1065 9 9.0 9
Withheld (1)   MIRROR (S/H)   1380 10 10.0 10
Isabelle Smith   TOPPER   1365 11 11.0 11
Mike Birbeck   CHALLENGER 152 1173 12 12.0 12
Paul Harwood   K1 53 1064 DNS 28.0 13
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1032 DNS 28.0 13
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 7 1601 1065 DNS 28.0 13
Dave Stockton   K1 135 1064 DNS 28.0 13
Maddie Brake Magnus Larson LASER VAGO XD   1071 DNF 28.0 13
Ethan Ryles   LASER RADIAL 182597 1147 DNS 28.0 13
Aiden Furner   LASER PICO   1330 DNS 28.0 13
Angus MacAlister   LASER   1100 DNS 28.0 13
David Hands   WAYFARER 6938 1102 DNS 28.0 13
Leo Muggeridge   TOPPER 16653 1365 DNS 28.0 13
Helen Rook   MIRROR (S/H)   1380 DNS 28.0 13
Rosemary Norman   TOPPER 26205 1365 DNS 28.0 13
Chloe Muggeridge   TOPPER 16653 1365 DNS 28.0 13
Kate Jeffreys   LASER RADIAL 191622 1147 DNS 28.0 13
Holly Hands   LASER 3000 3398 1085 DNS 28.0 13

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 28
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 28


www.wimbleballsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.7
www.sailwave.com