Wimbleball Sailing Club logo

4 Apr 21, Easter Pursuit Cup, Portsmouth Yardstick

Wimbleball Sailing Club

Results are final as of 18:37 on April 4, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Rank
Paul Birbeck   K1 84 1064 1.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 1st
Ben Hawkes   K1 92 1064 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 2nd
Chris Dyer   K1 127 1064 3.0 5.0 2.0 10.0 5.0 3rd
Simon Hawkes   PHANTOM 1472 1004 9.0 4.0 3.0 16.0 7.0 4th
Dave Stockton   K1 135 1064 14.0 DNS 3.0 5.0 22.0 8.0 5th
Tim Moss   K1 89 1064 4.0 6.0 6.0 16.0 10.0 6th
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 7 1601 1065 6.0 11.0 9.0 26.0 15.0 7th
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1032 8.0 8.0 7.0 23.0 15.0 8th
Pete Smith David Dowling FIREBALL 15050 982 10.0 7.0 8.0 25.0 15.0 9th
Mike Green   K1 145 1064 7.0 9.0 14.0 DNS 30.0 16.0 10th
Angus MacAlister   K1 25 1064 5.0 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 33.0 19.0 11th
Magnus Larsen   LASER   1100 14.0 DNS 10.0 10.0 34.0 20.0 12th
Christopher Courage   K1 83 1064 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 42.0 28.0 13th

R1 at 11.30am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points Rank
Paul Birbeck   K1 84 1064 1 1.0 1
Ben Hawkes   K1 92 1064 2 2.0 2
Chris Dyer   K1 127 1064 3 3.0 3
Tim Moss   K1 89 1064 4 4.0 4
Angus MacAlister   K1 25 1064 5 5.0 5
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 7 1601 1065 6 6.0 6
Mike Green   K1 145 1064 7 7.0 7
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1032 8 8.0 8
Simon Hawkes   PHANTOM 1472 1004 9 9.0 9
Pete Smith David Dowling FIREBALL 15050 982 10 10.0 10
Dave Stockton   K1 135 1064 DNS 14.0 11
Magnus Larsen   LASER   1100 DNS 14.0 11
Christopher Courage   K1 83 1064 DNS 14.0 11

R2 at 1.45pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points Rank
Paul Birbeck   K1 84 1064 1 1.0 1
Ben Hawkes   K1 92 1064 2 2.0 2
Dave Stockton   K1 135 1064 3 3.0 3
Simon Hawkes   PHANTOM 1472 1004 4 4.0 4
Chris Dyer   K1 127 1064 5 5.0 5
Tim Moss   K1 89 1064 6 6.0 6
Pete Smith David Dowling FIREBALL 15050 982 7 7.0 7
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1032 8 8.0 8
Mike Green   K1 145 1064 9 9.0 9
Magnus Larsen   LASER   1100 10 10.0 10
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 7 1601 1065 11 11.0 11
Angus MacAlister   K1 25 1064 DNS 14.0 12
Christopher Courage   K1 83 1064 DNS 14.0 12

R3 at 3pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points Rank
Ben Hawkes   K1 92 1064 1 1.0 1
Chris Dyer   K1 127 1064 2 2.0 2
Simon Hawkes   PHANTOM 1472 1004 3 3.0 3
Paul Birbeck   K1 84 1064 4 4.0 4
Dave Stockton   K1 135 1064 5 5.0 5
Tim Moss   K1 89 1064 6 6.0 6
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1032 7 7.0 7
Pete Smith David Dowling FIREBALL 15050 982 8 8.0 8
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 7 1601 1065 9 9.0 9
Magnus Larsen   LASER   1100 10 10.0 10
Mike Green   K1 145 1064 DNS 14.0 11
Angus MacAlister   K1 25 1064 DNS 14.0 11
Christopher Courage   K1 83 1064 DNS 14.0 11

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 14



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.7
www.sailwave.com