Wimbleball Sailing Club logo

6 Dec 2020, One Day Event Pursuit

Wimbleball Sailing Club

Results are final as of 20:06 on December 6, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Race 1 Race 2 Total Nett Rank
Paul Birbeck   K1 84 1064 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1st
Chris Dyer   K1 127 1064 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 2nd
Laurence Maunder   K1 151 1064 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 3rd
Pete Smith David Dowling FIREBALL 15050 982 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0 4th
Tim Moss   K1 89 1064 6.0 5.0 11.0 11.0 5th
Mike Green   K1 145 1064 8.0 6.0 14.0 14.0 6th
Angus MacAlister   FINN (CLASSIC) 71 1079 7.0 7.0 14.0 14.0 7th
Christopher Courage   K1 83 1064 9.0 8.0 17.0 17.0 8th
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1032 5.0 14.0 DNS 19.0 19.0 9th
Ethan Ryles   LASER RADIAL 182597 1147 10.0 9.0 19.0 19.0 10th
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 7 1601 1065 13.0 10.0 23.0 23.0 11th
Kate Jeffreys   LASER RADIAL 191622 1147 12.0 11.0 23.0 23.0 12th
Jemima Ryles   LASER RADIAL 185306 1147 11.0 14.0 DNS 25.0 25.0 13th

Race 1 at 11.30am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points Rank
Paul Birbeck   K1 84 1064 1 1.0 1
Chris Dyer   K1 127 1064 2 2.0 2
Laurence Maunder   K1 151 1064 3 3.0 3
Pete Smith David Dowling FIREBALL 15050 982 4 4.0 4
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1032 5 5.0 5
Tim Moss   K1 89 1064 6 6.0 6
Angus MacAlister   FINN (CLASSIC) 71 1079 7 7.0 7
Mike Green   K1 145 1064 8 8.0 8
Christopher Courage   K1 83 1064 9 9.0 9
Ethan Ryles   LASER RADIAL 182597 1147 10 10.0 10
Jemima Ryles   LASER RADIAL 185306 1147 11 11.0 11
Kate Jeffreys   LASER RADIAL 191622 1147 12 12.0 12
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 7 1601 1065 13 13.0 13

Race 2 at 12.50pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Place Points Rank
Paul Birbeck   K1 84 1064 1 1.0 1
Chris Dyer   K1 127 1064 2 2.0 2
Laurence Maunder   K1 151 1064 3 3.0 3
Pete Smith David Dowling FIREBALL 15050 982 4 4.0 4
Tim Moss   K1 89 1064 5 5.0 5
Mike Green   K1 145 1064 6 6.0 6
Angus MacAlister   FINN (CLASSIC) 71 1079 7 7.0 7
Christopher Courage   K1 83 1064 8 8.0 8
Ethan Ryles   LASER RADIAL 182597 1147 9 9.0 9
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 7 1601 1065 10 10.0 10
Kate Jeffreys   LASER RADIAL 191622 1147 11 11.0 11
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1032 DNS 14.0 12
Jemima Ryles   LASER RADIAL 185306 1147 DNS 14.0 12

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 14



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.7
www.sailwave.com