8 May 22, Victor Ludorum, Round 6

Wimbleball Sailing Club

Results are final as of 7:44 on May 11, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st K1 169   Paul Harwood   1064 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd K1 145   Mike Green   1064 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
3rd RS 200 787   Nathan Muggeridge   1046 5.0 3.0 3.0 11.0 6.0
4th FIREBALL 15050   Pete Smith David Dowling 982 6.0 4.0 4.0 14.0 8.0
5th LASER II 9737   Amy Savage-Bailey Jacob Chambers 1085 4.0 6.0 6.0 16.0 10.0
6th RS FEVA XL     Olivia Hill Oliver 1264 10.0 DNS 5.0 5.0 20.0 10.0
7th K1 98   Nick Ryles   1064 3.0 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNS 23.0 13.0
8th SPORT 14 421   Mark Fielder   1055 7.0 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 27.0 17.0
9th K1 135   Dave Stockton   1064 10.0 OOD 10.0 OOD 10.0 OOD 30.0 20.0

R1 - 08/05/22 at 11.30am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 K1 169   Paul Harwood   1064 0:51:41 2 0:48:34 1.0
2 K1 145   Mike Green   1064 0:52:00 2 0:48:52 2.0
3 K1 98   Nick Ryles   1064 0:52:14 2 0:49:05 3.0
4 LASER II 9737   Amy Savage-Bailey Jacob Chambers 1085 0:57:19 2 0:52:50 4.0
5 RS 200 787   Nathan Muggeridge   1046 0:56:02 2 0:53:34 5.0
6 FIREBALL 15050   Pete Smith David Dowling 982 0:52:38 2 0:53:36 6.0
7 SPORT 14 421   Mark Fielder   1055 0:58:15 2 0:55:13 7.0
8 RS FEVA XL     Olivia Hill Oliver 1264 DNS     10.0
8 K1 135   Dave Stockton   1064 OOD     10.0

R2 - 08/05/22 at 1.30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 K1 169   Paul Harwood   1064 0:50:44 3 0:47:41 1.0
2 K1 145   Mike Green   1064 0:51:47 3 0:48:40 2.0
3 RS 200 787   Nathan Muggeridge   1046 0:52:03 3 0:49:46 3.0
4 FIREBALL 15050   Pete Smith David Dowling 982 0:50:34 3 0:51:30 4.0
5 RS FEVA XL     Olivia Hill Oliver 1264 0:45:40 2 0:54:12 5.0
6 LASER II 9737   Amy Savage-Bailey Jacob Chambers 1085 0:43:54 2 1:00:41 6.0
7 K1 98   Nick Ryles   1064 DNF 1   10.0
7 SPORT 14 421   Mark Fielder   1055 DNS     10.0
7 K1 135   Dave Stockton   1064 OOD     10.0

R3 - 08/05/22 at 2.30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 K1 169   Paul Harwood   1064 0:45:36 4 0:42:51 1.0
2 K1 145   Mike Green   1064 0:48:10 4 0:45:16 2.0
3 RS 200 787   Nathan Muggeridge   1046 0:48:25 4 0:46:17 3.0
4 FIREBALL 15050   Pete Smith David Dowling 982 0:45:29 4 0:46:19 4.0
5 RS FEVA XL     Olivia Hill Oliver 1264 0:47:26 3 0:50:02 5.0
6 LASER II 9737   Amy Savage-Bailey Jacob Chambers 1085 0:46:01 3 0:56:33 6.0
7 K1 98   Nick Ryles   1064 DNS     10.0
7 SPORT 14 421   Mark Fielder   1055 DNS     10.0
7 K1 135   Dave Stockton   1064 OOD     10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com