Wimbleball Sailing Club logo

9 Jan 22, Victor Ludorum Round 3

Wimbleball Sailing Club

Results are final as of 16:39 on January 9, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating R1 R2 Total Nett Rank
Paul Birbeck   K1 84 1064 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 1st
Paul Harwood   K1 53 1064 5.0 1.0 6.0 6.0 2nd
Chris Dyer   BLAZE 843 1033 2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 3rd
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1032 3.0 7.0 10.0 10.0 4th
Gavin Brake   K1 144 1064 4.0 6.0 10.0 10.0 5th
Chris Willis   2.4MR 18 1240 8.0 3.0 11.0 11.0 6th
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1064 6.0 5.0 11.0 11.0 7th
John Clear   K1 142 1064 7.0 8.0 15.0 15.0 8th
Jemima Ryles   LASER RADIAL 185306 1147 10.0 9.0 19.0 19.0 9th
Molly Kelly Will Barnes RS 200 878 1046 9.0 10.0 19.0 19.0 10th
Kate Jeffreys   LASER RADIAL 191622 1147 11.0 12.0 DNS 23.0 23.0 11th

R1 at 11.30am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
Paul Birbeck   K1 84 1064 0:40:34 3 0:38:08 1.0 1
Chris Dyer   BLAZE 843 1033 0:40:11 3 0:38:54 2.0 2
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1032 0:42:13 3 0:40:54 3.0 3
Gavin Brake   K1 144 1064 0:43:50 3 0:41:12 4.0 4
Paul Harwood   K1 53 1064 0:43:58 3 0:41:19 5.0 5
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1064 0:45:12 3 0:42:29 6.0 6
John Clear   K1 142 1064 0:47:19 3 0:44:28 7.0 7
Chris Willis   2.4MR 18 1240 0:38:08 2 0:46:08 8.0 8
Molly Kelly Will Barnes RS 200 878 1046 0:35:32 2 0:50:57 9.0 9
Jemima Ryles   LASER RADIAL 185306 1147 0:40:58 2 0:53:34 10.0 10
Kate Jeffreys   LASER RADIAL 191622 1147 0:21:52 1 0:57:12 11.0 11

R2 at 12.45pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
Paul Harwood   K1 53 1064 0:35:29 2 0:33:21 1.0 1
Paul Birbeck   K1 84 1064 0:35:49 2 0:33:40 2.0 2
Chris Willis   2.4MR 18 1240 0:43:00 2 0:34:41 3.0 3
Chris Dyer   BLAZE 843 1033 0:36:00 2 0:34:51 4.0 4
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1064 0:37:22 2 0:35:07 5.0 5
Gavin Brake   K1 144 1064 0:38:02 2 0:35:45 6.0 6
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1032 0:37:32 2 0:36:22 7.0 7
John Clear   K1 142 1064 0:39:23 2 0:37:01 8.0 8
Jemima Ryles   LASER RADIAL 185306 1147 0:43:37 2 0:38:02 9.0 9
Molly Kelly Will Barnes RS 200 878 1046 0:43:56 2 0:42:00 10.0 10
Kate Jeffreys   LASER RADIAL 191622 1147 DNS     12.0 11

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 12



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com