Wimbleball Sailing Club logo

11 Jul 21, Victor Ludorum Round 6

Wimbleball Sailing Club

Results are final as of 8:29 on July 12, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating R1 R2 Total Nett Rank
Laurence Maunder   K1 151 1064 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1st
Paul Harwood   K1 53 1064 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 2nd
Mike Green   K1 145 1064 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 3rd
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1064 5.0 4.0 9.0 9.0 4th
John Clear   K1 142 1064 7.0 5.0 12.0 12.0 5th
Pete Smith David Dowling FIREBALL 15050 982 9.0 6.0 15.0 15.0 6th
Withheld (1)   MIRROR (S/H)   1380 10.0 7.0 17.0 17.0 7th
Tim Moss   K1 89 1064 4.0 17.0 RET 21.0 21.0 8th
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1032 6.0 17.0 DNS 23.0 23.0 9th
Harry Beckwith   PHANTOM 1454 1004 17.0 DNS 8.0 25.0 25.0 10th
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 7 1601 1065 8.0 17.0 DNS 25.0 25.0 11th
Jemima Ryles Lewis Ryles FUSION   1300 17.0 DNS 9.0 26.0 26.0 12th
Ethan Ryles   FUSION   1300 17.0 DNS 10.0 27.0 27.0 13th
Amy Savage-Bailey   FUSION   1300 11.0 17.0 DNS 28.0 28.0 14th
Mike Wright   MINISAIL   1248 12.0 17.0 DNS 29.0 29.0 15th
Daniel Savage-Bailey   LASER PICO 3 1330 17.0 DNS 17.0 DNS 34.0 34.0 16th

R1 at 11.30am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
Laurence Maunder   K1 151 1064 0:52:08 3 0:49:00 1.0 1
Paul Harwood   K1 53 1064 0:57:28 3 0:54:01 2.0 2
Mike Green   K1 145 1064 0:57:40 3 0:54:12 3.0 3
Tim Moss   K1 89 1064 0:57:45 3 0:54:17 4.0 4
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1064 0:57:54 3 0:54:25 5.0 5
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1032 0:56:11 3 0:54:26 6.0 6
John Clear   K1 142 1064 0:58:10 3 0:54:40 7.0 7
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 7 1601 1065 0:58:19 3 0:54:45 8.0 8
Pete Smith David Dowling FIREBALL 15050 982 0:53:56 3 0:54:55 9.0 9
Withheld (1)   MIRROR (S/H)   1380 0:55:21 2 1:00:10 10.0 10
Amy Savage-Bailey   FUSION   1300 1:00:09 2 1:09:24 11.0 11
Mike Wright   MINISAIL   1248 1:02:01 2 1:14:32 12.0 12
Harry Beckwith   PHANTOM 1454 1004 DNS     17.0 13
Jemima Ryles Lewis Ryles FUSION   1300 DNS     17.0 13
Ethan Ryles   FUSION   1300 DNS     17.0 13
Daniel Savage-Bailey   LASER PICO 3 1330 DNS     17.0 13

R2 at 1.45pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
Laurence Maunder   K1 151 1064 0:57:51 3 0:54:22 1.0 1
Paul Harwood   K1 53 1064 0:58:12 3 0:54:42 2.0 2
Mike Green   K1 145 1064 0:58:31 3 0:55:00 3.0 3
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1064 0:58:47 3 0:55:15 4.0 4
John Clear   K1 142 1064 0:59:43 3 0:56:07 5.0 5
Pete Smith David Dowling FIREBALL 15050 982 0:55:12 3 0:56:13 6.0 6
Withheld (1)   MIRROR (S/H)   1380 0:55:08 2 0:59:56 7.0 7
Harry Beckwith   PHANTOM 1454 1004 0:42:39 2 1:03:43 8.0 8
Jemima Ryles Lewis Ryles FUSION   1300 1:03:51 2 1:13:40 9.0 9
Ethan Ryles   FUSION   1300 1:06:23 2 1:16:36 10.0 10
Tim Moss   K1 89 1064 RET 2   17.0 11
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1032 DNS     17.0 11
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 7 1601 1065 DNS     17.0 11
Amy Savage-Bailey   FUSION   1300 DNS     17.0 11
Mike Wright   MINISAIL   1248 DNS     17.0 11
Daniel Savage-Bailey   LASER PICO 3 1330 DNS     17.0 11

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 17
RETRetired 17



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com