Wimbleball Sailing Club logo

11 Oct 20 - Victor Ludorum Round 7

Wimbleball Sailing Club

Results are final as of 10:24 on October 12, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett Rank
Dave Stockton   K1 135 1064 1.0 1.0 11.0 DNF 13.0 2.0 1st
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1064 3.0 3.0 1.0 7.0 4.0 2nd
Mike Green   K1 145 1064 5.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 4.0 3rd
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 7 1601 1065 7.0 5.0 3.0 15.0 8.0 4th
Jemima Ryles   LASER RADIAL 185306 1147 8.0 6.0 4.0 18.0 10.0 5th
Withheld (1)   MIRROR (S/H)   1380 6.0 4.0 11.0 DNS 21.0 10.0 6th
Angus MacAlister   K1 84 1064 2.0 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNS 24.0 13.0 7th
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1032 4.0 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 26.0 15.0 8th
Kate Jeffreys   LASER RADIAL 191622 1147 9.0 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 31.0 20.0 9th
Colin Hill   COMET MINO   1193 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 33.0 22.0 10th

Race 1 at 11.30am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
Dave Stockton   K1 135 1064 00:40:57 2 0:38:29 1.0 1
Angus MacAlister   K1 84 1064 00:42:30 2 0:39:57 2.0 2
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1064 00:43:18 2 0:40:42 3.0 3
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1032 00:42:05 2 0:40:47 4.0 4
Mike Green   K1 145 1064 00:44:40 2 0:41:59 5.0 5
Withheld (1)   MIRROR (S/H)   1380 01:03:18 2 0:45:52 6.0 6
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 7 1601 1065 00:56:12 2 0:52:46 7.0 7
Jemima Ryles   LASER RADIAL 185306 1147 01:01:00 2 0:53:11 8.0 8
Kate Jeffreys   LASER RADIAL 191622 1147 01:03:35 2 0:55:26 9.0 9
Colin Hill   COMET MINO   1193 DNF     11.0 10

Race 2 at 1.30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
Dave Stockton   K1 135 1064 00:46:25 3 0:43:37 1.0 1
Mike Green   K1 145 1064 00:49:49 3 0:46:49 2.0 2
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1064 00:49:58 3 0:46:58 3.0 3
Withheld (1)   MIRROR (S/H)   1380 00:47:32 2 0:51:40 4.0 4
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 7 1601 1065 00:56:59 3 0:53:30 5.0 5
Jemima Ryles   LASER RADIAL 185306 1147 00:41:30 2 0:54:16 6.0 6
Angus MacAlister   K1 84 1064 DNF     11.0 7
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1032 DNS     11.0 7
Kate Jeffreys   LASER RADIAL 191622 1147 DNS     11.0 7
Colin Hill   COMET MINO   1193 DNS     11.0 7

Race 3 at 2.30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1064 00:39:02 3 0:36:41 1.0 1
Mike Green   K1 145 1064 00:40:57 3 0:38:29 2.0 2
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 7 1601 1065 00:45:58 3 0:43:10 3.0 3
Jemima Ryles   LASER RADIAL 185306 1147 00:51:19 3 0:44:44 4.0 4
Dave Stockton   K1 135 1064 DNF 1   11.0 5
Withheld (1)   MIRROR (S/H)   1380 DNS     11.0 5
Angus MacAlister   K1 84 1064 DNS     11.0 5
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1032 DNS     11.0 5
Kate Jeffreys   LASER RADIAL 191622 1147 DNS     11.0 5
Colin Hill   COMET MINO   1193 DNS     11.0 5

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 11
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 11



www.wimbleballsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.7
www.sailwave.com