Wimbleball Sailing Club logo

13 Jun 21, Victor Ludorum Round 4

Wimbleball Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 21:02 on June 13, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Rank
Dave Stockton   K1 135 1064 1.0 1.0 13.0 DNS 15.0 2.0 1st
Paul Harwood   K1 53 1064 3.0 3.0 1.0 7.0 4.0 2nd
Mike Green   K1 145 1064 4.0 2.0 13.0 DNS 19.0 6.0 3rd
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1064 2.0 4.0 13.0 DNS 19.0 6.0 4th
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 7 1601 1065 6.0 6.0 3.0 15.0 9.0 5th
Withheld (1)   MIRROR (S/H)   1380 8.0 10.0 2.0 20.0 10.0 6th
Pete Smith David Dowling FIREBALL 15050 982 7.0 5.0 13.0 DNS 25.0 12.0 7th
Amy Savage-Bailey   LASER 4.7   1208 9.0 8.0 5.0 22.0 13.0 8th
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1032 5.0 9.0 13.0 DNS 27.0 14.0 9th
Nathan Muggeridge   RS 200 679 1046 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 4.0 30.0 17.0 10th
Angus MacAlister   FINN 654 1049 13.0 RET 7.0 13.0 RET 33.0 20.0 11th
Ian Scott   SUPERNOVA 559 1077 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 39.0 26.0 12th

R1 at 11.30am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
Dave Stockton   K1 135 1064 0:55:07 3 0:51:48 1.0 1
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1064 0:58:48 3 0:55:16 2.0 2
Paul Harwood   K1 53 1064 1:00:29 3 0:56:51 3.0 3
Mike Green   K1 145 1064 1:01:16 3 0:57:35 4.0 4
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1032 1:00:53 3 0:59:00 5.0 5
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 7 1601 1065 1:02:56 3 0:59:06 6.0 6
Pete Smith David Dowling FIREBALL 15050 982 0:59:01 3 1:00:06 7.0 7
Withheld (1)   MIRROR (S/H)   1380 1:05:17 2 1:10:58 8.0 8
Amy Savage-Bailey   LASER 4.7   1208 0:58:04 2 1:12:06 9.0 9
Nathan Muggeridge   RS 200 679 1046 DNS     13.0 10
Angus MacAlister   FINN 654 1049 RET 2   13.0 10
Ian Scott   SUPERNOVA 559 1077 DNF 1   13.0 10

R2 at 1.45pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
Dave Stockton   K1 135 1064 0:52:18 3 0:49:09 1.0 1
Mike Green   K1 145 1064 0:53:18 3 0:50:06 2.0 2
Paul Harwood   K1 53 1064 0:53:40 3 0:50:26 3.0 3
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1064 0:53:52 3 0:50:38 4.0 4
Pete Smith David Dowling FIREBALL 15050 982 0:53:47 3 0:54:46 5.0 5
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 7 1601 1065 0:59:17 3 0:55:40 6.0 6
Angus MacAlister   FINN 654 1049 0:58:41 3 0:55:57 7.0 7
Amy Savage-Bailey   LASER 4.7   1208 0:45:45 2 0:56:49 8.0 8
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1032 0:58:51 3 0:57:02 9.0 9
Withheld (1)   MIRROR (S/H)   1380 0:52:34 2 0:57:08 10.0 10
Nathan Muggeridge   RS 200 679 1046 DNS     13.0 11
Ian Scott   SUPERNOVA 559 1077 DNS     13.0 11

R3 at 3,00pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
Paul Harwood   K1 53 1064 0:38:20 2 0:36:02 1.0 1
Withheld (1)   MIRROR (S/H)   1380 0:51:27 2 0:37:17 2.0 2
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 7 1601 1065 0:40:18 2 0:37:50 3.0 3
Nathan Muggeridge   RS 200 679 1046 0:22:01 1 0:42:06 4.0 4
Amy Savage-Bailey   LASER 4.7   1208 0:51:23 2 0:42:32 5.0 5
Dave Stockton   K1 135 1064 DNS     13.0 6
Mike Green   K1 145 1064 DNS     13.0 6
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1064 DNS     13.0 6
Pete Smith David Dowling FIREBALL 15050 982 DNS     13.0 6
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1032 DNS     13.0 6
Angus MacAlister   FINN 654 1049 RET     13.0 6
Ian Scott   SUPERNOVA 559 1077 DNS     13.0 6

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 13
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 13
RETRetired 13



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com