Victor Ludorum Round 6

Wimbleball Sailing Club

Results for 13 Sept 20 are final as of 9:09 on September 14, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett Rank
Dave Stockton   K1 135 1064 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 1st
Mike Green   K1 145 1064 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 2nd
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1032 3.0 3.0 (16.0 DNS) 22.0 6.0 3rd
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1064 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 12.0 7.0 4th
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 7 1601 1065 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 14.0 9.0 5th
Andrew Smith   RS AERO 7 1174 1065 (16.0 DNS) 7.0 4.0 27.0 11.0 6th
Withheld (1)   MIRROR (S/H)   1380 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 18.0 12.0 7th
Isobelle Smith   TOPPER 31517 1365 (16.0 DNS) 8.0 7.0 31.0 15.0 8th
Martin Beckwith   LASER 72656 1100 (16.0 DNS) 10.0 8.0 34.0 18.0 9th
Kate Jeffreys   LASER RADIAL 191622 1147 9.0 9.0 (16.0 DNS) 34.0 18.0 10th
Maddie Brake Magnus Larson LASER VAGO XD 703 1071 7.0 (16.0 DNS) 16.0 DNS 39.0 23.0 11th
Billy Tompsett   COMET MINO 457 1193 8.0 (16.0 DNS) 16.0 DNS 40.0 24.0 12th
Amy Savage-Bailey   LASER 4.7 119566 1208 10.0 (16.0 DNS) 16.0 DNS 42.0 26.0 13th
Daniel Savage-Bailey   LASER 4.7 5 1208 11.0 (16.0 DNS) 16.0 DNS 43.0 27.0 14th
William Chambers   LASER 4.7   1208 12.0 (16.0 DNS) 16.0 DNS 44.0 28.0 15th

Race 1 at 11.30am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
Dave Stockton   K1 135 1064 0:48:04 2 0:45:11 1.0 1
Mike Green   K1 145 1064 0:49:21 2 0:46:23 2.0 2
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1032 0:48:24 2 0:46:54 3.0 3
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 7 1601 1065 0:51:42 2 0:48:33 4.0 4
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1064 0:52:41 2 0:49:31 5.0 5
Withheld (1)   MIRROR (S/H)   1380 1:17:25 2 0:56:06 6.0 6
Maddie Brake Magnus Larson LASER VAGO XD 703 1071 0:30:19 1 0:56:37 7.0 7
Billy Tompsett   COMET MINO 457 1193 1:07:39 2 0:56:42 8.0 8
Kate Jeffreys   LASER RADIAL 191622 1147 1:07:50 2 0:59:08 9.0 9
Amy Savage-Bailey   LASER 4.7 119566 1208 1:12:40 2 1:00:09 10.0 10
Daniel Savage-Bailey   LASER 4.7 5 1208 0:37:12 1 1:01:35 11.0 11
William Chambers   LASER 4.7   1208 0:39:55 1 1:06:05 12.0 12
Andrew Smith   RS AERO 7 1174 1065 DNS     16.0 13
Isobelle Smith   TOPPER 31517 1365 DNS     16.0 13
Martin Beckwith   LASER 72656 1100 DNS     16.0 13

Race 2 at 2.00pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
Dave Stockton   K1 135 1064 0:46:12 3 0:43:25 1.0 1
Mike Green   K1 145 1064 0:47:44 3 0:44:52 2.0 2
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1032 0:46:40 3 0:45:13 3.0 3
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1064 0:49:14 3 0:46:16 4.0 4
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 7 1601 1065 0:51:20 3 0:48:12 5.0 5
Withheld (1)   MIRROR (S/H)   1380 0:44:45 2 0:48:38 6.0 6
Andrew Smith   RS AERO 7 1174 1065 0:51:57 3 0:48:47 7.0 7
Isobelle Smith   TOPPER 31517 1365 0:45:31 2 0:50:01 8.0 8
Kate Jeffreys   LASER RADIAL 191622 1147 0:43:45 2 0:57:13 9.0 9
Martin Beckwith   LASER 72656 1100 0:43:06 2 0:58:46 10.0 10
Maddie Brake Magnus Larson LASER VAGO XD 703 1071 DNS     16.0 11
Billy Tompsett   COMET MINO 457 1193 DNS     16.0 11
Amy Savage-Bailey   LASER 4.7 119566 1208 DNS     16.0 11
Daniel Savage-Bailey   LASER 4.7 5 1208 DNS     16.0 11
William Chambers   LASER 4.7   1208 DNS     16.0 11

Race 3 at 3.00pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
Dave Stockton   K1 135 1064 0:41:18 2 0:38:49 1.0 1
Mike Green   K1 145 1064 0:42:05 2 0:39:33 2.0 2
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1064 0:43:01 2 0:40:26 3.0 3
Andrew Smith   RS AERO 7 1174 1065 0:43:31 2 0:40:52 4.0 4
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 7 1601 1065 0:47:50 2 0:44:55 5.0 5
Withheld (1)   MIRROR (S/H)   1380 1:05:34 2 0:47:31 6.0 6
Isobelle Smith   TOPPER 31517 1365 1:04:57 2 0:47:35 7.0 7
Martin Beckwith   LASER 72656 1100 0:53:57 2 0:49:03 8.0 8
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1032 DNS     16.0 9
Kate Jeffreys   LASER RADIAL 191622 1147 DNS     16.0 9
Maddie Brake Magnus Larson LASER VAGO XD 703 1071 DNS     16.0 9
Billy Tompsett   COMET MINO 457 1193 DNS     16.0 9
Amy Savage-Bailey   LASER 4.7 119566 1208 DNS     16.0 9
Daniel Savage-Bailey   LASER 4.7 5 1208 DNS     16.0 9
William Chambers   LASER 4.7   1208 DNS     16.0 9

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 16


www.wimbleballsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.7
www.sailwave.com