Wimbleball Sailing Club logo

15 Aug 21, One Day Event, Personal Handicap

Wimbleball Sailing Club

Results are final as of 18:20 on August 17, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Rank
Greg Barnes   PHANTOM 979 1004 15.0 DNS 2.0 1.0 18.0 3.0 1st
Isabelle Smith   TOPPER 3197 1365 4.0 1.0 15.0 DNS 20.0 5.0 2nd
Mike Green   K1 145 1064 5.0 5.0 2.0 12.0 7.0 3rd
Laurence Maunder   K1 151 1064 6.0 4.0 4.0 14.0 8.0 4th
Paul Harwood   K1 53 1064 15.0 DNS 6.0 3.0 24.0 9.0 5th
John Clear   K1 142 1064 8.0 3.0 15.0 DNS 26.0 11.0 6th
Gavin Brake   K1 144 1064 3.0 8.0 15.0 DNS 26.0 11.0 7th
Withheld (1)   MIRROR (S/H)   1380 7.0 7.0 5.0 19.0 12.0 8th
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1032 2.0 11.0 15.0 DNS 28.0 13.0 9th
Christopher Courage   K1 83 1064 1.0 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNS 31.0 16.0 10th
Andrew Smith   RS AERO 7 1174 1065 9.0 9.0 15.0 DNS 33.0 18.0 11th
Paul Gaunce   RS AERO 7 2075 1065 15.0 DNS 10.0 15.0 DNS 40.0 25.0 12th
David Lonsdale   FIREBALL 14475 982 10.0 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNS 40.0 25.0 13th
Will Barnes   LASER RADIAL   1147 15.0 DNS 12.0 15.0 DNS 42.0 27.0 14th

R1 at 11.30am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
Christopher Courage   K1 83 1224 0:53:00 3 0:43:18 1.0 1
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1108 0:50:29 3 0:45:34 2.0 2
Gavin Brake   K1 144 1144 0:52:39 3 0:46:01 3.0 3
Isabelle Smith   TOPPER 3197 1624 0:49:58 2 0:46:09 4.0 4
Mike Green   K1 145 1153 0:53:20 3 0:46:15 5.0 5
Laurence Maunder   K1 151 1086 0:51:11 3 0:47:08 6.0 6
Withheld (1)   MIRROR (S/H)   1584 0:49:50 2 0:47:11 7.0 7
John Clear   K1 142 1256 0:59:32 3 0:47:24 8.0 8
Andrew Smith   RS AERO 7 1174 1182 1:01:31 3 0:52:03 9.0 9
David Lonsdale   FIREBALL 14475 982 0:59:56 3 1:01:02 10.0 10
Greg Barnes   PHANTOM 979 1205 DNS     15.0 11
Paul Harwood   K1 53 1134 DNS     15.0 11
Paul Gaunce   RS AERO 7 2075 1267 DNS     15.0 11
Will Barnes   LASER RADIAL   1273 DNS     15.0 11

R2 at 1.45pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
Isabelle Smith   TOPPER 3197 1624 0:57:09 3 0:46:55 1.0 1
Greg Barnes   PHANTOM 979 1205 0:56:43 4 0:47:04 2.0 2
John Clear   K1 142 1256 0:59:36 4 0:47:27 3.0 3
Laurence Maunder   K1 151 1086 0:51:54 4 0:47:47 4.0 4
Mike Green   K1 145 1153 0:55:11 4 0:47:52 5.0 5
Paul Harwood   K1 53 1134 0:54:28 4 0:48:02 6.0 6
Withheld (1)   MIRROR (S/H)   1584 0:57:54 3 0:48:44 7.0 7
Gavin Brake   K1 144 1144 0:56:39 4 0:49:31 8.0 8
Andrew Smith   RS AERO 7 1174 1182 0:58:34 4 0:49:33 9.0 9
Paul Gaunce   RS AERO 7 2075 1267 1:04:24 4 0:50:50 10.0 10
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1108 0:56:27 4 0:50:57 11.0 11
Will Barnes   LASER RADIAL   1273 1:06:17 4 0:52:04 12.0 12
Christopher Courage   K1 83 1224 DNS     15.0 13
David Lonsdale   FIREBALL 14475 982 DNS     15.0 13

R3 at 3.00pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
Greg Barnes   PHANTOM 979 1205 0:59:56 3 0:49:44 1.0 1
Mike Green   K1 145 1153 0:58:06 3 0:50:23 2.0 2
Paul Harwood   K1 53 1134 1:00:00 3 0:52:55 3.0 3
Laurence Maunder   K1 151 1086 0:57:38 3 0:53:04 4.0 4
Withheld (1)   MIRROR (S/H)   1584 0:56:16 2 0:53:17 5.0 5
Isabelle Smith   TOPPER 3197 1624 DNS     15.0 6
John Clear   K1 142 1256 DNS     15.0 6
Gavin Brake   K1 144 1144 DNS     15.0 6
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1108 DNS     15.0 6
Christopher Courage   K1 83 1224 DNS     15.0 6
Andrew Smith   RS AERO 7 1174 1182 DNS     15.0 6
Paul Gaunce   RS AERO 7 2075 1267 DNS     15.0 6
David Lonsdale   FIREBALL 14475 982 DNS     15.0 6
Will Barnes   LASER RADIAL   1273 DNS     15.0 6

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 15



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com