17 Apr 22, Easter Regatta Cup

Wimbleball Sailing Club

Results are final as of 21:32 on April 17, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st K1 135   Dave Stockton   1064 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd K1 169   Paul Harwood   1064 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
3rd K1 145   Mike Green   1064 4.0 3.0 3.0 10.0 6.0
4th RS 200 787   Nathan Muggeridge Chloe Muggeridge 1046 13.0 DNS 6.0 4.0 23.0 10.0
5th RS AERO 7 1601   Jacob Chambers   1065 7.0 5.0 5.0 17.0 10.0
6th RS AERO 7 1174   Andrew Smith   1065 6.0 8.0 13.0 DNS 27.0 14.0
7th TASAR 2814   Tony Paine Sandy Paine 1032 3.0 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 29.0 16.0
8th PHANTOM 1360   Greg Barnes   1004 13.0 DNS 4.0 13.0 DNS 30.0 17.0
9th K1 83   Christopher Courage   1064 5.0 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 31.0 18.0
10th LASER RADIAL     Will Barnes   1147 13.0 DNS 7.0 13.0 DNS 33.0 20.0
11th LASER RADIAL 191622   Kate Jeffreys   1147 8.0 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 34.0 21.0
12th LASER BUG     Lewis Ryles   1440 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 39.0 26.0

R1 at 11.30am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 K1 135   Dave Stockton   1064 0:56:46 3 0:53:21 1.0
2 K1 169   Paul Harwood   1064 1:00:22 3 0:56:44 2.0
3 TASAR 2814   Tony Paine Sandy Paine 1032 0:59:49 3 0:57:58 3.0
4 K1 145   Mike Green   1064 1:04:20 3 1:00:28 4.0
5 K1 83   Christopher Courage   1064 1:07:08 3 1:03:06 5.0
6 RS AERO 7 1174   Andrew Smith   1065 1:10:08 3 1:05:51 6.0
7 RS AERO 7 1601   Jacob Chambers   1065 1:10:11 3 1:05:54 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 191622   Kate Jeffreys   1147 0:57:09 2 1:14:44 8.0
9 RS 200 787   Nathan Muggeridge Chloe Muggeridge 1046 DNS     13.0
9 PHANTOM 1360   Greg Barnes   1004 DNS     13.0
9 LASER RADIAL     Will Barnes   1147 DNS     13.0
9 LASER BUG     Lewis Ryles   1440 DNF     13.0

R2 at 1.45pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 K1 135   Dave Stockton   1064 0:40:18 2 0:37:53 1.0
2 K1 169   Paul Harwood   1064 0:42:03 2 0:39:31 2.0
3 K1 145   Mike Green   1064 0:42:28 2 0:39:55 3.0
4 PHANTOM 1360   Greg Barnes   1004 0:43:23 2 0:43:13 4.0
5 RS AERO 7 1601   Jacob Chambers   1065 0:46:07 2 0:43:18 5.0
6 RS 200 787   Nathan Muggeridge Chloe Muggeridge 1046 0:45:58 2 0:43:57 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL     Will Barnes   1147 0:50:39 2 0:44:10 7.0
8 RS AERO 7 1174   Andrew Smith   1065 0:47:14 2 0:44:21 8.0
9 TASAR 2814   Tony Paine Sandy Paine 1032 DNS     13.0
9 K1 83   Christopher Courage   1064 DNS     13.0
9 LASER RADIAL 191622   Kate Jeffreys   1147 DNS     13.0
9 LASER BUG     Lewis Ryles   1440 DNS     13.0

R3 at 2.45pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 K1 135   Dave Stockton   1064 0:36:18 3 0:34:07 1.0
2 K1 169   Paul Harwood   1064 0:36:22 3 0:34:11 2.0
3 K1 145   Mike Green   1064 0:37:51 3 0:35:34 3.0
4 RS 200 787   Nathan Muggeridge Chloe Muggeridge 1046 0:37:21 3 0:35:42 4.0
5 RS AERO 7 1601   Jacob Chambers   1065 0:39:54 3 0:37:28 5.0
6 RS AERO 7 1174   Andrew Smith   1065 DNS     13.0
6 TASAR 2814   Tony Paine Sandy Paine 1032 DNS     13.0
6 PHANTOM 1360   Greg Barnes   1004 DNS     13.0
6 K1 83   Christopher Courage   1064 DNS     13.0
6 LASER RADIAL     Will Barnes   1147 DNS     13.0
6 LASER RADIAL 191622   Kate Jeffreys   1147 DNS     13.0
6 LASER BUG     Lewis Ryles   1440 DNS     13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com