Wimbleball Sailing Club logo

17 Oct 21, One Day Event, Personal Handicap

Wimbleball Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 20:24 on October 17, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Rank
Paul Birbeck   K1 84 1064 1.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 1st
John Clear   K1 142 1064 11.0 DNS 2.0 2.0 15.0 4.0 2nd
Withheld (1)   MIRROR (S/H)   1380 5.0 1.0 7.0 13.0 6.0 3rd
Dave Stockton   K1 135 1064 2.5 5.0 4.0 11.5 6.5 4th
Andrew Smith   RS AERO 7 1174 1065 2.5 4.0 11.0 DNS 17.5 6.5 5th
Chris Dyer   BLAZE 843 1033 7.0 6.0 3.0 16.0 9.0 6th
Mike Green   K1 145 1064 4.0 7.0 6.0 17.0 10.0 7th
Paul Harwood   K1 53 1064 9.0 8.0 5.0 22.0 13.0 8th
Pete Smith David Dowling FIREBALL 15050 982 8.0 9.0 8.0 25.0 16.0 9th
Angus MacAlister   FINN 654 1049 6.0 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 28.0 17.0 10th

R1 at 11.30am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
Paul Birbeck   K1 84 1083 00:59:04 3 0:54:32 1.0 1
Dave Stockton   K1 135 1084 00:59:25 3 0:54:49 2.5 2
Andrew Smith   RS AERO 7 1174 1251 01:08:35 3 0:54:49 2.5 2
Mike Green   K1 145 1130 01:02:07 3 0:54:58 4.0 4
Withheld (1)   MIRROR (S/H)   1575 00:57:50 2 0:55:05 5.0 5
Angus MacAlister   FINN 654 1108 01:01:26 3 0:55:27 6.0 6
Chris Dyer   BLAZE 843 1044 00:58:01 3 0:55:34 7.0 7
Pete Smith David Dowling FIREBALL 15050 1092 01:00:59 3 0:55:51 8.0 8
Paul Harwood   K1 53 1113 01:02:44 3 0:56:22 9.0 9
John Clear   K1 142 1217 DNS     11.0 10

R2 at 1.45pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
Withheld (1)   MIRROR (S/H)   1575 00:55:06 2 0:52:29 1.0 1
John Clear   K1 142 1217 01:04:35 3 0:53:04 2.0 2
Paul Birbeck   K1 84 1083 00:57:48 3 0:53:22 3.0 3
Andrew Smith   RS AERO 7 1174 1251 01:06:47 3 0:53:23 4.0 4
Dave Stockton   K1 135 1084 00:59:30 3 0:54:53 5.0 5
Chris Dyer   BLAZE 843 1044 00:57:41 3 0:55:15 6.0 6
Mike Green   K1 145 1130 01:04:09 3 0:56:46 7.0 7
Paul Harwood   K1 53 1113 01:03:26 3 0:57:00 8.0 8
Pete Smith David Dowling FIREBALL 15050 1092 01:02:41 3 0:57:24 9.0 9
Angus MacAlister   FINN 654 1108 DNS     11.0 10

R3 at 3.00pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
Paul Birbeck   K1 84 1083 01:03:26 3 0:58:34 1.0 1
John Clear   K1 142 1217 01:13:38 3 1:00:30 2.0 2
Chris Dyer   BLAZE 843 1044 01:03:17 3 1:00:37 3.0 3
Dave Stockton   K1 135 1084 01:06:43 3 1:01:33 4.0 4
Paul Harwood   K1 53 1113 01:09:07 3 1:02:06 5.0 5
Mike Green   K1 145 1130 01:10:48 3 1:02:39 6.0 6
Withheld (1)   MIRROR (S/H)   1575 01:06:00 2 1:02:51 7.0 7
Pete Smith David Dowling FIREBALL 15050 1092 01:08:53 3 1:03:05 8.0 8
Andrew Smith   RS AERO 7 1174 1251 DNS     11.0 9
Angus MacAlister   FINN 654 1108 DNS     11.0 9

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 11



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com