Wimbleball Sailing Club logo

18/4/21, Keith Turner Trophy, Personal Handicap

Wimbleball Sailing Club

Results are final as of 13:08 on April 24, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Rank
Paul Harwood   K1 53 1064 5.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 3.0 1st
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1064 7.0 4.0 1.0 12.0 5.0 2nd
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 7 1601 1065 4.0 2.0 3.0 9.0 5.0 3rd
Magnus Larsen   LASER 146232 1100 2.0 6.0 5.0 13.0 7.0 4th
Laurence Maunder   K1 151 1064 8.0 3.0 6.0 17.0 9.0 5th
Chris Dyer   K1 127 1064 9.0 5.0 4.0 18.0 9.0 6th
Jemima Ryles   LASER RADIAL 185306 1147 3.0 7.0 8.0 18.0 10.0 7th
Withheld (1)   MIRROR (S/H)   1380 1.0 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 21.0 11.0 8th
Gavin Brake   K1 144 1064 6.0 8.0 7.0 21.0 13.0 9th

R1 at 11.45am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
Withheld (1)   MIRROR (S/H)   1608 1:03:53 2 0:39:44 1.0 1
Magnus Larsen   LASER 146232 1408 1:02:19 2 0:44:16 2.0 2
Jemima Ryles   LASER RADIAL 185306 1367 1:03:09 2 0:46:12 3.0 3
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 7 1601 1274 1:00:29 2 0:47:29 4.0 4
Paul Harwood   K1 53 1158 0:59:52 2 0:51:42 5.0 5
Gavin Brake   K1 144 1124 1:00:29 2 0:53:49 6.0 6
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1116 1:00:49 2 0:54:30 7.0 7
Laurence Maunder   K1 151 1088 0:59:43 2 0:54:53 8.0 8
Chris Dyer   K1 127 1083 0:59:36 2 0:55:02 9.0 9

R2 at 1.45pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
Paul Harwood   K1 53 1158 0:56:38 3 0:48:54 1.0 1
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 7 1601 1274 1:03:16 3 0:49:40 2.0 2
Laurence Maunder   K1 151 1088 0:54:58 3 0:50:31 3.0 3
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1116 0:58:35 3 0:52:30 4.0 4
Chris Dyer   K1 127 1083 0:57:46 3 0:53:20 5.0 5
Magnus Larsen   LASER 146232 1408 0:50:58 2 0:54:18 6.0 6
Jemima Ryles   LASER RADIAL 185306 1367 0:51:23 2 0:56:23 7.0 7
Gavin Brake   K1 144 1124 0:42:34 2 0:56:48 8.0 8
Withheld (1)   MIRROR (S/H)   1608 DNS     10.0 9

R3 at 3pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1116 0:55:31 3 0:49:45 1.0 1
Paul Harwood   K1 53 1158 1:00:33 3 0:52:17 2.0 2
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 7 1601 1274 0:44:29 2 0:52:22 3.0 3
Chris Dyer   K1 127 1083 0:56:56 3 0:52:34 4.0 4
Magnus Larsen   LASER 146232 1408 0:49:49 2 0:53:04 5.0 5
Laurence Maunder   K1 151 1088 0:57:46 3 0:53:06 6.0 6
Gavin Brake   K1 144 1124 1:00:56 3 0:54:13 7.0 7
Jemima Ryles   LASER RADIAL 185306 1367 0:49:48 2 0:54:39 8.0 8
Withheld (1)   MIRROR (S/H)   1608 DNS     10.0 9

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 10



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.7
www.sailwave.com