19 Jun 22, Lady Helm Trophy

Wimbleball Sailing Club

Results are final as of 8:59 on June 20, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st K1 98   Nick Ryles   1064 4.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 3.0
2nd K1 127   Chris Dyer   1064 1.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 3.0
3rd K1 169   Paul Harwood   1064 2.0 3.0 4.0 9.0 5.0
4th K1 145   Mike Green   1064 3.0 4.0 5.0 12.0 7.0
5th RS AERO 7 1601   Jacob Chambers   1065 7.0 5.0 6.0 18.0 11.0
6th TASAR 2814   Tony Paine Sandy Paine 1032 5.0 6.0 13.0 DNS 24.0 11.0
7th RS AERO 7 1174   Dave Stockton   1065 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 1.0 27.0 14.0
8th FUSION     Nat Chambers   1300 9.0 7.0 13.0 DNS 29.0 16.0
9th RS AERO 7 1174   Andrew Smith   1065 8.0 8.0 13.0 DNS 29.0 16.0
10th K1 142   John Clear   1064 6.0 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 32.0 19.0
11th TOPPER 31517   Isabelle Smith   1365 10.0 9.0 13.0 DNS 32.0 19.0
12th K1 135   Dave Stockton   1064 13.0 DNS 13.0 RET 13.0 DNS 39.0 26.0

R1 - 19/06/22 at 11.30am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 K1 127   Chris Dyer   1064 48.58 3 0.46.01 1.0
2 K1 169   Paul Harwood   1064 49.40 3 0.46.41 2.0
3 K1 145   Mike Green   1064 50.20 3 0.47.18 3.0
4 K1 98   Nick Ryles   1064 50.40 3 0.47.37 4.0
5 TASAR 2814   Tony Paine Sandy Paine 1032 50.29 3 0.48.55 5.0
6 K1 142   John Clear   1064 52.15 3 0.49.06 6.0
7 RS AERO 7 1601   Jacob Chambers   1065 52.42 3 0.49.29 7.0
8 RS AERO 7 1174   Andrew Smith   1065 53.58 3 0.50.40 8.0
9 FUSION     Nat Chambers   1300 44.15 2 0.51.03 9.0
10 TOPPER 31517   Isabelle Smith   1365 48.58 2 0.53.49 10.0
11 RS AERO 7 1174   Dave Stockton   1065 DNS 3   13.0
11 K1 135   Dave Stockton   1064 DNS 3   13.0

R2 - 19/06/22 at 1.30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 K1 98   Nick Ryles   1064 0:45:03 3 0:42:20 1.0
2 K1 127   Chris Dyer   1064 0:45:44 3 0:42:59 2.0
3 K1 169   Paul Harwood   1064 0:46:57 3 0:44:08 3.0
4 K1 145   Mike Green   1064 0:48:55 3 0:45:58 4.0
5 RS AERO 7 1601   Jacob Chambers   1065 0:50:39 3 0:47:34 5.0
6 TASAR 2814   Tony Paine Sandy Paine 1032 0:49:21 3 0:47:49 6.0
7 FUSION     Nat Chambers   1300 0:45:11 2 0:52:08 7.0
8 RS AERO 7 1174   Andrew Smith   1065 0:39:10 2 0:55:10 8.0
9 TOPPER 31517   Isabelle Smith   1365 0:30:10 1 1:06:18 9.0
10 RS AERO 7 1174   Dave Stockton   1065 DNS     13.0
10 K1 142   John Clear   1064 DNS     13.0
10 K1 135   Dave Stockton   1064 RET 1   13.0

R3 - 19/06/22 at 2.45pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 7 1174   Dave Stockton   1065 0:43:42 3 0:41:02 1.0
2 K1 98   Nick Ryles   1064 0:45:05 3 0:42:22 2.0
3 K1 127   Chris Dyer   1064 0:45:16 3 0:42:33 3.0
4 K1 169   Paul Harwood   1064 0:45:51 3 0:43:06 4.0
5 K1 145   Mike Green   1064 0:50:50 3 0:47:47 5.0
6 RS AERO 7 1601   Jacob Chambers   1065 0:34:22 2 0:48:24 6.0
7 TASAR 2814   Tony Paine Sandy Paine 1032 DNS     13.0
7 FUSION     Nat Chambers   1300 DNS     13.0
7 RS AERO 7 1174   Andrew Smith   1065 DNS     13.0
7 K1 142   John Clear   1064 DNS     13.0
7 TOPPER 31517   Isabelle Smith   1365 DNS     13.0
7 K1 135   Dave Stockton   1064 DNS     13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com