One Day Event and Junior Cup (Under 21)

Wimbleball Sailing Club

Results are final as of 19:36 on July 20, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett Rank
Paul Birbeck   K1 84 1064 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 1st
Gavin Brake   K1 144 1064 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 8.0 5.0 2nd
Jemima Ryles   LASER 4.7 185306 1208 1.0 (6.0) 6.0 13.0 7.0 3rd
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1064 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 12.0 7.0 4th
Mike Green   K1 145 1064 4.0 4.0 (14.0 DNS) 22.0 8.0 5th
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1032 (14.0 DNS) 5.0 5.0 24.0 10.0 6th
Pete Smith David Dowling FIREBALL 15050 982 6.0 7.0 (14.0 DNS) 27.0 13.0 7th
Dave Stockton   K1 135 1064 (14.0 DNS) 14.0 DNF 2.0 30.0 16.0 8th
Withheld (1)   MIRROR (S/H)   1380 7.0 (14.0 DNS) 14.0 DNS 35.0 21.0 9th
Chris Dyer   BLAZE 843 1033 8.5 (14.0 DNS) 14.0 DNS 36.5 22.5 10th
Angus MacAlister   LASER   1100 8.5 (14.0 DNS) 14.0 DNS 36.5 22.5 10th
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 7 1601 1065 (14.0 RET) 14.0 RET 14.0 DNS 42.0 28.0 12th
Josh Tilley   TOPPER 10679 1365 (14.0 RET) 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 42.0 28.0 12th

Winner of the Junior Cup 2020 - Jemima Ryles

Race 1 - 19 Jul 20 at 11.30am

Personal Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
Jemima Ryles   LASER 4.7 185306 1546 1:01:23 2 0:39:42 1.0 1
Paul Birbeck   K1 84 1075 0:46:47 2 0:43:31 2.0 2
Gavin Brake   K1 144 1181 0:51:39 2 0:43:44 3.0 3
Mike Green   K1 145 1202 0:53:52 2 0:44:49 4.0 4
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1128 0:50:38 2 0:44:53 5.0 5
Pete Smith David Dowling FIREBALL 15050 1119 0:51:04 2 0:45:38 6.0 6
Withheld (1)   MIRROR (S/H)   1546 0:36:18 1 0:46:58 7.0 7
Chris Dyer   BLAZE 843 1043 0:49:31 2 0:47:29 8.5 8
Angus MacAlister   LASER   1210 0:57:27 2 0:47:29 8.5 8
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1146 DNS     14.0 10
Dave Stockton   K1 135 1096 DNS     14.0 10
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 7 1601 1363 RET     14.0 10
Josh Tilley   TOPPER 10679 1529 RET     14.0 10

Race 2 - 19 Jul 20 at 1.30pm

Portsmouth Yardstick

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
Paul Birbeck   K1 84 1064 0:49:53 2 0:46:53 1.0 1
Gavin Brake   K1 144 1064 0:54:31 2 0:51:14 2.0 2
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1064 0:54:39 2 0:51:22 3.0 3
Mike Green   K1 145 1064 0:55:10 2 0:51:51 4.0 4
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1032 0:54:15 2 0:52:34 5.0 5
Jemima Ryles   LASER 4.7 185306 1208 0:33:13 1 0:55:00 6.0 6
Pete Smith David Dowling FIREBALL 15050 982 0:54:39 2 0:55:39 7.0 7
Dave Stockton   K1 135 1064 DNF 1   14.0 8
Withheld (1)   MIRROR (S/H)   1380 DNS     14.0 8
Chris Dyer   BLAZE 843 1033 DNS     14.0 8
Angus MacAlister   LASER   1100 DNS     14.0 8
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 7 1601 1065 RET     14.0 8
Josh Tilley   TOPPER 10679 1365 DNS     14.0 8

Race 3 - 19 Jul 20 at 2.30pm

Portsmouth Yardstick

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
Paul Birbeck   K1 84 1064 0:31:27 3 0:29:33 1.0 1
Dave Stockton   K1 135 1064 0:31:33 3 0:29:39 2.0 2
Gavin Brake   K1 144 1064 0:33:57 3 0:31:54 3.0 3
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1064 0:34:05 3 0:32:02 4.0 4
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1032 0:33:30 3 0:32:28 5.0 5
Jemima Ryles   LASER 4.7 185306 1208 0:43:11 3 0:35:45 6.0 6
Mike Green   K1 145 1064 DNS     14.0 7
Pete Smith David Dowling FIREBALL 15050 982 DNS     14.0 7
Withheld (1)   MIRROR (S/H)   1380 DNS     14.0 7
Chris Dyer   BLAZE 843 1033 DNS     14.0 7
Angus MacAlister   LASER   1100 DNS     14.0 7
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 7 1601 1065 DNS     14.0 7
Josh Tilley   TOPPER 10679 1365 DNS     14.0 7

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 14
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 14
RETRetired 14


www.wimbleballsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.7
www.sailwave.com