Wimbleball Sailing Club logo

19 Sep 21, Personal Handicap incorporating Rookie's Cup

Wimbleball Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 21:09 on September 19, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Rank
Withheld (1)   MIRROR (S/H)   1380 1.0 1.0 15.0 DNS 17.0 2.0 1st
Paul Harwood   K1 53 1064 2.0 8.0 1.0 11.0 3.0 2nd
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1064 4.0 2.0 3.0 9.0 5.0 3rd
Angus MacAlister   FINN 654 1049 6.0 5.0 2.0 13.0 7.0 4th
Mike Green   K1 145 1064 3.0 6.0 5.0 14.0 8.0 5th
Gavin Brake   K1 144 1064 5.0 9.0 6.5 20.5 11.5 6th
Pete Smith David Dowling FIREBALL 15050 982 8.0 10.0 4.0 22.0 12.0 7th
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1032 7.0 7.0 15.0 DNS 29.0 14.0 8th
Paul Gaunce   RS AERO 7 2075 1065 15.0 DNS 3.0 15.0 DNS 33.0 18.0 9th
Amy Savage-Bailey   LASER 4.7   1208 15.0 DNS 4.0 15.0 DNS 34.0 19.0 10th
Will Barnes   LASER RADIAL   1147 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNS 6.5 36.5 21.5 11th
Andrew Smith   RS AERO 7 1174 1065 9.0 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNS 39.0 24.0 12th
Mark Fielder   SPORT 14   1055 10.0 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNS 40.0 25.0 13th
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 7 1601 1065 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNS 45.0 30.0 14th

R1 at 11.30am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
Withheld (1)   MIRROR (S/H)   1573 0:54:44 2 0:52:12 1.0 1
Paul Harwood   K1 53 1112 0:58:59 3 0:53:03 2.0 2
Mike Green   K1 145 1134 1:03:23 3 0:55:54 3.0 3
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1110 1:02:16 3 0:56:06 4.0 4
Gavin Brake   K1 144 1120 1:02:54 3 0:56:10 5.0 5
Angus MacAlister   FINN 654 1108 1:02:33 3 0:56:27 6.0 6
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1104 1:02:26 3 0:56:33 7.0 7
Pete Smith David Dowling FIREBALL 15050 1095 1:02:20 3 0:56:56 8.0 8
Andrew Smith   RS AERO 7 1174 1218 0:51:13 2 1:03:04 9.0 9
Mark Fielder   SPORT 14   1213 0:54:27 2 1:07:20 10.0 10
Paul Gaunce   RS AERO 7 2075 1294 DNS     15.0 11
Amy Savage-Bailey   LASER 4.7   1546 DNS     15.0 11
Will Barnes   LASER RADIAL   1300 DNS     15.0 11
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 7 1601 1228 DNS     15.0 11

R2 at 1.45pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
Withheld (1)   MIRROR (S/H)   1573 0:42:48 2 0:40:49 1.0 1
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1110 0:46:24 3 0:41:48 2.0 2
Paul Gaunce   RS AERO 7 2075 1294 0:54:20 3 0:41:59 3.0 3
Amy Savage-Bailey   LASER 4.7   1546 0:44:59 2 0:43:39 4.0 4
Angus MacAlister   FINN 654 1108 0:48:28 3 0:43:45 5.0 5
Mike Green   K1 145 1134 0:49:48 3 0:43:55 6.0 6
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1104 0:48:42 3 0:44:07 7.0 7
Paul Harwood   K1 53 1112 0:49:20 3 0:44:22 8.0 8
Gavin Brake   K1 144 1120 0:50:13 3 0:44:50 9.0 9
Pete Smith David Dowling FIREBALL 15050 1095 0:49:11 3 0:44:55 10.0 10
Will Barnes   LASER RADIAL   1300 DNS     15.0 11
Andrew Smith   RS AERO 7 1174 1218 DNS     15.0 11
Mark Fielder   SPORT 14   1213 DNS     15.0 11
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 7 1601 1228 DNS     15.0 11

R3 at 3.00pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
Paul Harwood   K1 53 1112 1:03:46 4 0:57:21 1.0 1
Angus MacAlister   FINN 654 1108 1:03:34 4 0:57:22 2.0 2
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1110 1:03:44 4 0:57:25 3.0 3
Pete Smith David Dowling FIREBALL 15050 1095 1:03:05 4 0:57:37 4.0 4
Mike Green   K1 145 1134 1:05:34 4 0:57:49 5.0 5
Gavin Brake   K1 144 1120 1:04:48 4 0:57:51 6.5 6
Will Barnes   LASER RADIAL   1300 0:56:24 3 0:57:51 6.5 6
Withheld (1)   MIRROR (S/H)   1573 DNS     15.0 8
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1104 DNS     15.0 8
Paul Gaunce   RS AERO 7 2075 1294 DNS     15.0 8
Amy Savage-Bailey   LASER 4.7   1546 DNS     15.0 8
Andrew Smith   RS AERO 7 1174 1218 DNS     15.0 8
Mark Fielder   SPORT 14   1213 DNS     15.0 8
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 7 1601 1228 DNS     15.0 8

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 15



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com