Rookie's Cup, Personal Handicap

Wimbleball Sailing Club

Results for 20 Sep 20 are final as of 7:35 on September 21, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett Rank
Gavin Brake   K1 144 1064 1.5 (4.0) 1.0 6.5 2.5 1st
Mike Green   K1 145 1064 1.5 (3.0) 3.0 7.5 4.5 2nd
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1032 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 9.0 5.0 3rd
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1064 5.0 (6.0) 2.0 13.0 7.0 4th
Withheld (1)   MIRROR (S/H)   1380 4.0 7.0 (14.0 DNS) 25.0 11.0 5th
Angus MacAlister   FINN (classic) 475 1079 (14.0 DNS) 1.0 14.0 DNS 29.0 15.0 6th
Andrew Smith   RS AERO 7 1174 1065 (14.0 DNS) 5.0 14.0 DNS 33.0 19.0 7th
John Culshaw   LASER RADIAL 190697 1147 6.0 (14.0 DNS) 14.0 DNS 34.0 20.0 8th
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 7 1601 1065 7.0 (14.0 DNS) 14.0 DNS 35.0 21.0 9th
Ethan Ryles   LASER RADIAL 182597 1147 8.0 (14.0 DNS) 14.0 DNS 36.0 22.0 10th
Ollie Bell   LASER 119566 1100 9.0 (14.0 DNS) 14.0 DNS 37.0 23.0 11th
Isabelle Smith   TOPPER 31517 1365 (14.0 DNS) 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNS 42.0 28.0 12th
Martin Beckwith   LASER 72656 1100 (14.0 DNS) 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNS 42.0 28.0 12th

Winner of the Rookie's Cup - Angus MacAlister

Race 1 at 11.30am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
Gavin Brake   K1 144 1181 00:40:37 4 0:34:24 1.5 1
Mike Green   K1 145 1192 00:41:00 4 0:34:24 1.5 1
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1125 00:38:47 4 0:34:28 3.0 3
Withheld (1)   MIRROR (S/H)   1587 00:41:45 3 0:35:05 4.0 4
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1117 00:40:16 4 0:36:03 5.0 5
John Culshaw   LASER RADIAL 190697 1331 00:36:06 3 0:36:10 6.0 6
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 7 1601 1331 00:36:55 3 0:36:59 7.0 7
Ethan Ryles   LASER RADIAL 182597 1445 00:33:44 2 0:46:41 8.0 8
Ollie Bell   LASER 119566 1232 00:45:15 3 0:48:58 9.0 9
Angus MacAlister   FINN (classic) 475 1295 DNS     14.0 10
Andrew Smith   RS AERO 7 1174 1193 DNS     14.0 10
Isabelle Smith   TOPPER 31517 1624 DNS     14.0 10
Martin Beckwith   LASER 72656 1408 DNS     14.0 10

Race 2 at 1.45pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
Angus MacAlister   FINN (classic) 475 1295 00:44:04 4 0:34:02 1.0 1
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1125 00:38:40 4 0:34:22 2.0 2
Mike Green   K1 145 1192 00:42:12 4 0:35:24 3.0 3
Gavin Brake   K1 144 1181 00:41:50 4 0:35:25 4.0 4
Andrew Smith   RS AERO 7 1174 1193 00:43:45 4 0:36:40 5.0 5
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1117 00:41:06 4 0:36:48 6.0 6
Withheld (1)   MIRROR (S/H)   1587 00:46:06 3 0:38:44 7.0 7
John Culshaw   LASER RADIAL 190697 1331 DNS     14.0 8
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 7 1601 1331 DNS     14.0 8
Ethan Ryles   LASER RADIAL 182597 1445 DNS     14.0 8
Ollie Bell   LASER 119566 1232 DNS     14.0 8
Isabelle Smith   TOPPER 31517 1624 DNF 1   14.0 8
Martin Beckwith   LASER 72656 1408 DNF 1   14.0 8

Race 3 at 2.45pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
Gavin Brake   K1 144 1181 00:37:44 4 0:31:57 1.0 1
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1117 00:36:29 4 0:32:40 2.0 2
Mike Green   K1 145 1192 00:39:05 4 0:32:47 3.0 3
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1125 00:37:28 4 0:33:18 4.0 4
Withheld (1)   MIRROR (S/H)   1587 DNS     14.0 5
Angus MacAlister   FINN (classic) 475 1295 DNS     14.0 5
Andrew Smith   RS AERO 7 1174 1193 DNS     14.0 5
John Culshaw   LASER RADIAL 190697 1331 DNS     14.0 5
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 7 1601 1331 DNS     14.0 5
Ethan Ryles   LASER RADIAL 182597 1445 DNS     14.0 5
Ollie Bell   LASER 119566 1232 DNS     14.0 5
Isabelle Smith   TOPPER 31517 1624 DNS     14.0 5
Martin Beckwith   LASER 72656 1408 DNS     14.0 5

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 14
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 14


www.wimbleballsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.7
www.sailwave.com