Wimbleball Sailing Club logo

20 Dec 20, One Day Event, Personal Handicap

Wimbleball Sailing Club

Results are final as of 18:16 on December 20, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating R1 R2 Total Nett Rank
Gavin Brake   K1 144 1064 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 1st
Chris Dyer   BLAZE 843 1033 3.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 2nd
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 5 1601 1136 1.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 3rd
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1064 9.0 1.0 10.0 10.0 4th
Jemima Ryles   LASER 4.7 185306 1208 7.0 3.0 10.0 10.0 5th
Simon Hawkes   K1 92 1064 6.0 7.0 13.0 13.0 6th
Dave Stockton   K1 135 1064 4.0 10.0 14.0 14.0 7th
Paul Birbeck   K1 84 1064 5.0 9.0 14.0 14.0 8th
Angus MacAlister   K1 25 1064 12.0 4.0 16.0 16.0 9th
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1032 11.0 6.0 17.0 17.0 10th
Mike Green   K1 145 1064 8.0 11.0 19.0 19.0 11th
Ben Hawkes   LASER 4 1100 10.0 12.0 22.0 22.0 12th

R1 at 11.30am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 5 1601 1431 1:04:17 3 0:44:55 1.0 1
Gavin Brake   K1 144 1149 0:54:55 3 0:47:48 2.0 2
Chris Dyer   BLAZE 843 1074 0:52:07 3 0:48:32 3.0 3
Dave Stockton   K1 135 1075 0:53:41 3 0:49:56 4.0 4
Paul Birbeck   K1 84 1064 0:53:14 3 0:50:02 5.0 5
Simon Hawkes   K1 92 1064 0:53:50 3 0:50:36 6.0 6
Jemima Ryles   LASER 4.7 185306 1486 0:50:40 2 0:51:09 7.0 7
Mike Green   K1 145 1160 0:59:50 3 0:51:35 8.0 8
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1117 0:58:22 3 0:52:15 9.0 9
Ben Hawkes   LASER 4 1100 0:57:53 3 0:52:37 10.0 10
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1104 0:58:18 3 0:52:48 11.0 11
Angus MacAlister   K1 25 1117 0:59:31 3 0:53:17 12.0 12

R2 at 12.30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1117 0:48:45 3 0:43:39 1.0 1
Gavin Brake   K1 144 1149 0:50:38 3 0:44:04 2.0 2
Jemima Ryles   LASER 4.7 185306 1486 0:43:58 2 0:44:23 3.0 3
Angus MacAlister   K1 25 1117 0:49:38 3 0:44:26 4.0 4
Chris Dyer   BLAZE 843 1074 0:47:44 3 0:44:27 5.0 5
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1104 0:49:40 3 0:44:59 6.0 6
Simon Hawkes   K1 92 1064 0:48:17 3 0:45:23 7.0 7
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 5 1601 1431 0:43:46 2 0:45:53 8.0 8
Paul Birbeck   K1 84 1064 0:48:59 3 0:46:02 9.0 9
Dave Stockton   K1 135 1075 0:50:02 3 0:46:33 10.0 10
Mike Green   K1 145 1160 0:54:50 3 0:47:16 11.0 11
Ben Hawkes   LASER 4 1100 0:52:19 3 0:47:34 12.0 12



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.7
www.sailwave.com