22 May 22, Britnell Bowl

Wimbleball Sailing Club

Results are final as of 20:24 on May 22, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st K1 127   Chris Dyer   1064 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 2.0
2nd K1 169   Paul Harwood   1064 10.0 DNS 2.0 1.0 13.0 3.0
3rd K1 98   Nick Ryles   1064 2.0 3.0 5.0 10.0 5.0
4th RS FEVA XL     Olly Bell Molly Alcroft 1264 10.0 DNS 5.0 3.0 18.0 8.0
5th RS AERO 7 1601   Jacob Chambers   1065 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0 8.0
6th K1 145   Mike Green   1064 3.0 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 23.0 13.0
7th RS AERO 7 1174   Andrew Smith   1065 5.0 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 25.0 15.0
8th FUSION     Andrew Enever   1300 6.0 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 26.0 16.0
9th RS 100 8.4 174   Daniel Webber   1004 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNF 30.0 20.0

R1 - 22/05/22 at 11.30am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 K1 127   Chris Dyer   1064 0:37:58 3 0:35:41 1.0
2 K1 98   Nick Ryles   1064 0:38:37 3 0:36:18 2.0
3 K1 145   Mike Green   1064 0:39:05 3 0:36:44 3.0
4 RS AERO 7 1601   Jacob Chambers   1065 0:29:48 2 0:41:58 4.0
5 RS AERO 7 1174   Andrew Smith   1065 0:36:00 2 0:50:42 5.0
6 FUSION     Andrew Enever   1300 0:25:28 1 0:58:46 6.0
7 K1 169   Paul Harwood   1064 DNS     10.0
7 RS FEVA XL     Olly Bell Molly Alcroft 1264 DNS     10.0
7 RS 100 8.4 174   Daniel Webber   1004 DNS     10.0

R2 - 22/05/22 at 1.45pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 K1 127   Chris Dyer   1064 0:35:54 3 0:33:44 1.0
2 K1 169   Paul Harwood   1064 0:38:14 3 0:35:56 2.0
3 K1 98   Nick Ryles   1064 0:38:41 3 0:36:21 3.0
4 RS AERO 7 1601   Jacob Chambers   1065 0:39:02 3 0:36:39 4.0
5 RS FEVA XL     Olly Bell Molly Alcroft 1264 0:23:42 1 0:56:15 5.0
6 K1 145   Mike Green   1064 DNS     10.0
6 RS AERO 7 1174   Andrew Smith   1065 DNS     10.0
6 FUSION     Andrew Enever   1300 DNS     10.0
6 RS 100 8.4 174   Daniel Webber   1004 DNS     10.0

R3 - 22/05/22 at 2.45pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 K1 169   Paul Harwood   1064 0:42:08 2 0:39:36 1.0
2 K1 127   Chris Dyer   1064 0:47:06 2 0:44:16 2.0
3 RS FEVA XL     Olly Bell Molly Alcroft 1264 0:27:59 1 0:44:17 3.0
4 RS AERO 7 1601   Jacob Chambers   1065 0:47:27 2 0:44:33 4.0
5 K1 98   Nick Ryles   1064 0:49:10 2 0:46:13 5.0
6 K1 145   Mike Green   1064 DNS     10.0
6 RS AERO 7 1174   Andrew Smith   1065 DNS     10.0
6 FUSION     Andrew Enever   1300 DNS     10.0
6 RS 100 8.4 174   Daniel Webber   1004 DNF     10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com