Wimbleball Sailing Club logo

22 Aug 22, ODE & Double Hander Cup, Personal Handicap

Wimbleball Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 8:22 on August 23, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Rank
Mike Green   K1 145 1064 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 1st
Paul Harwood   K1 53 1064 1.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 4.0 2nd
Chris Dyer   K1 127 1064 5.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 4.0 3rd
Withheld (1)   MIRROR (S/H)   1380 4.0 4.0 5.0 13.0 8.0 4th
Nathan Muggeridge Leo Muggeridge RS 200 787 1046 13.0 DNS 7.0 4.0 24.0 11.0 5th
Andrew Smith   RS AERO 7 1174 1065 6.0 5.0 7.0 18.0 11.0 6th
David Lonsdale   FIREBALL 14475 982 7.0 8.0 6.0 21.0 13.0 7th
Isabelle Smith   TOPPER   1365 13.0 DNS 6.0 8.0 27.0 14.0 8th
Angus MacAlister   FINN 654 1049 3.0 13.0 RET 13.0 DNS 29.0 16.0 9th
Molly Kelly Ollie Bell RS 200 878 1046 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 9.0 35.0 22.0 10th
Ian Scott   SUPERNOVA 559 1077 13.0 DNS 9.0 13.0 DNS 35.0 22.0 11th
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1032 13.0 RET 13.0 DNS 13.0 DNS 39.0 26.0 12th

R1 at 11.30am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
Paul Harwood   K1 53 1120 00:39:13 2 0:35:01 1.0 1
Mike Green   K1 145 1141 00:40:44 2 0:35:42 2.0 2
Angus MacAlister   FINN 654 1109 00:39:50 2 0:35:55 3.0 3
Withheld (1)   MIRROR (S/H)   1584 00:58:03 2 0:36:39 4.0 4
Chris Dyer   K1 127 1082 00:39:59 2 0:36:57 5.0 5
Andrew Smith   RS AERO 7 1174 1213 00:47:22 2 0:39:03 6.0 6
David Lonsdale   FIREBALL 14475 1252 00:54:20 2 0:43:24 7.0 7
Nathan Muggeridge Leo Muggeridge RS 200 787 1188 DNS     13.0 8
Isabelle Smith   TOPPER   1611 DNS     13.0 8
Molly Kelly Ollie Bell RS 200 878 1046 DNS     13.0 8
Ian Scott   SUPERNOVA 559 1282 DNS     13.0 8
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1106 RET 2   13.0 8

R2 at 1.45pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
Mike Green   K1 145 1141 00:42:11 3 0:36:58 1.0 1
Chris Dyer   K1 127 1082 00:41:29 3 0:38:20 2.0 2
Paul Harwood   K1 53 1120 00:43:12 3 0:38:34 3.0 3
Withheld (1)   MIRROR (S/H)   1584 00:41:56 2 0:39:43 4.0 4
Andrew Smith   RS AERO 7 1174 1213 00:49:35 3 0:40:53 5.0 5
Isabelle Smith   TOPPER   1611 00:44:24 2 0:41:20 6.0 6
Nathan Muggeridge Leo Muggeridge RS 200 787 1188 00:51:52 3 0:43:40 7.0 7
David Lonsdale   FIREBALL 14475 1252 00:36:44 2 0:44:01 8.0 8
Ian Scott   SUPERNOVA 559 1282 00:39:28 2 0:46:11 9.0 9
Angus MacAlister   FINN 654 1109 RET 2   13.0 10
Molly Kelly Ollie Bell RS 200 878 1046 DNS     13.0 10
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1106 DNS     13.0 10

R3 at 3.00pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
Mike Green   K1 145 1141 00:34:30 4 0:30:14 1.0 1
Chris Dyer   K1 127 1082 00:32:58 4 0:30:28 2.0 2
Paul Harwood   K1 53 1120 00:34:49 4 0:31:05 3.0 3
Nathan Muggeridge Leo Muggeridge RS 200 787 1188 00:37:01 4 0:31:10 4.0 4
Withheld (1)   MIRROR (S/H)   1584 00:37:16 3 0:31:22 5.0 5
David Lonsdale   FIREBALL 14475 1252 00:39:22 4 0:31:27 6.0 6
Andrew Smith   RS AERO 7 1174 1213 00:38:48 4 0:31:59 7.0 7
Isabelle Smith   TOPPER   1611 00:42:23 3 0:35:05 8.0 8
Molly Kelly Ollie Bell RS 200 878 1046 00:40:01 4 0:38:15 9.0 9
Angus MacAlister   FINN 654 1109 DNS     13.0 10
Ian Scott   SUPERNOVA 559 1282 DNS     13.0 10
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1106 DNS     13.0 10

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 13
RETRetired 13



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com