One Day Event/Double Hander Cup

Wimbleball Sailing Club

Results for 23 August 2020 are final as of 9:47 on August 29, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett Rank
Paul Birbeck   K1 84 1064 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 1st
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1064 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 6.0 3.0 2nd
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1032 2.0 2.0 (16.0 DNS) 20.0 4.0 3rd
Mike Green   K1 145 1064 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 13.0 7.0 4th
Angus MacAlister   FINN K475 1049 4.0 (16.0 DNS) 4.0 24.0 8.0 5th
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 5 1601 1136 8.0 5.0 (16.0 DNS) 29.0 13.0 6th
Rosemary Norman   TOPPER 26205 1365 9.0 6.0 (16.0 DNS) 31.0 15.0 7th
Roger Norman   COMET 462 1210 5.0 (16.0 DNS) 16.0 DNS 37.0 21.0 8th
Isabella Sutton   LASER PICO   1330 (16.0 DNS) 7.0 16.0 DNS 39.0 23.0 9th
Ethan Ryles   LASER 4.7 185306 1208 7.0 (16.0 DNS) 16.0 DNS 39.0 23.0 10th
Edward Sutton   LASER RADIAL 125670 1147 (16.0 DNS) 8.0 16.0 DNS 40.0 24.0 11th
Billy Tompsett   COMET MINO 457 1193 10.0 (16.0 DNS) 16.0 DNS 42.0 26.0 12th
Lewis Ryles   Laser Bug   1440 11.0 (16.0 DNS) 16.0 DNS 43.0 27.0 13th
Martin Beckwith   LASER   1100 12.0 (16.0 DNS) 16.0 DNS 44.0 28.0 14th
Jemima Ryles   LASER 4.7 185306 1208 (16.0 DNS) 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNS 48.0 32.0 15th

Winners of the Double Hander Cup - Tony and Sandy Paine

Race 1 at 11.30am

Personal Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1128 00:50:02 2 0:44:21 1.0 1
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1146 00:52:28 2 0:45:47 2.0 2
Paul Birbeck   K1 84 1075 00:50:45 2 0:47:13 3.0 3
Angus MacAlister   FINN K475 1248 00:59:44 2 0:47:52 4.0 4
Roger Norman   COMET 462 1343 01:06:57 2 0:49:51 5.0 5
Mike Green   K1 145 1202 01:00:18 2 0:50:10 6.0 6
Ethan Ryles   LASER 4.7 185306 1546 00:39:23 1 0:50:57 7.0 7
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 5 1601 1409 00:38:06 1 0:54:05 8.0 8
Rosemary Norman   TOPPER 26205 1583 00:43:14 1 0:54:37 9.0 9
Billy Tompsett   COMET MINO 457 1336 00:41:55 1 1:02:45 10.0 10
Lewis Ryles   Laser Bug   1843 00:57:51 1 1:02:47 11.0 11
Martin Beckwith   LASER   1232 00:45:12 1 1:13:23 12.0 12
Isabella Sutton   LASER PICO   1649 DNS     16.0 13
Edward Sutton   LASER RADIAL 125670 1422 DNS     16.0 13
Jemima Ryles   LASER 4.7 185306 1498 DNS     16.0 13

Race 2 at 1.45pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
Paul Birbeck   K1 84 1064 00:54:55 4 0:51:37 1.0 1
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1032 00:55:53 4 0:54:09 2.0 2
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1064 01:00:04 4 0:56:27 3.0 3
Mike Green   K1 145 1064 01:03:46 4 0:59:56 4.0 4
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 5 1601 1136 00:51:57 3 1:00:58 5.0 5
Rosemary Norman   TOPPER 26205 1365 00:42:19 2 1:02:00 6.0 6
Isabella Sutton   LASER PICO   1330 00:33:14 1 1:39:57 7.0 7
Edward Sutton   LASER RADIAL 125670 1147 00:33:20 1 1:56:15 8.0 8
Angus MacAlister   FINN K475 1049 DNS     16.0 9
Roger Norman   COMET 462 1210 DNS     16.0 9
Ethan Ryles   LASER 4.7 185306 1208 DNS     16.0 9
Billy Tompsett   COMET MINO 457 1193 DNS     16.0 9
Lewis Ryles   Laser Bug   1440 DNS     16.0 9
Martin Beckwith   LASER   1100 DNS     16.0 9
Jemima Ryles   LASER 4.7 185306 1208 DNF 2   16.0 9

Race 3 at 2.45pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
Paul Birbeck   K1 84 1064 00:43:09 3 0:40:33 1.0 1
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1064 00:46:02 3 0:43:16 2.0 2
Mike Green   K1 145 1064 00:47:35 3 0:44:43 3.0 3
Angus MacAlister   FINN K475 1049 00:49:29 3 0:47:10 4.0 4
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1032 DNS     16.0 5
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 5 1601 1136 DNS     16.0 5
Rosemary Norman   TOPPER 26205 1365 DNS     16.0 5
Roger Norman   COMET 462 1210 DNS     16.0 5
Isabella Sutton   LASER PICO   1330 DNS     16.0 5
Ethan Ryles   LASER 4.7 185306 1208 DNS     16.0 5
Edward Sutton   LASER RADIAL 125670 1147 DNS     16.0 5
Billy Tompsett   COMET MINO 457 1193 DNS     16.0 5
Lewis Ryles   Laser Bug   1440 DNS     16.0 5
Martin Beckwith   LASER   1100 DNS     16.0 5
Jemima Ryles   LASER 4.7 185306 1208 DNS     16.0 5

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 16
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 16


www.wimbleballsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.7
www.sailwave.com