24 Apr 22, Keith Turner Trophy

Wimbleball Sailing Club

Results are final as of 17:13 on April 24, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st LASER RADIAL     Will Barnes   1337 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd PHANTOM 1360   Greg Barnes   1152 2.0 2.0 10.0 RET 14.0 4.0
3rd K1 145   Mike Green   1148 3.0 5.0 3.0 11.0 6.0
4th K1 84   Paul Birbeck   1070 4.0 3.0 5.0 12.0 7.0
5th RS AERO 7 1601   Jacob Chambers   1192 7.0 7.0 2.0 16.0 9.0
6th K1 135   Dave Stockton   1074 5.0 6.0 4.0 15.0 9.0
7th K1 169   Paul Harwood   1112 6.0 4.0 10.0 DNS 20.0 10.0
8th K1 83   Christopher Courage   1190 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 30.0 20.0
8th TOPPER     Ollie Bell   1592 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 30.0 20.0

R1 at 11.30am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL     Will Barnes   1337 0:54:12 3 0:40:32 1.0
2 PHANTOM 1360   Greg Barnes   1152 0:48:40 3 0:42:15 2.0
3 K1 145   Mike Green   1148 0:50:47 3 0:44:14 3.0
4 K1 84   Paul Birbeck   1070 0:47:25 3 0:44:19 4.0
5 K1 135   Dave Stockton   1074 0:47:44 3 0:44:27 5.0
6 K1 169   Paul Harwood   1112 0:50:02 3 0:45:00 6.0
7 RS AERO 7 1601   Jacob Chambers   1192 0:57:20 3 0:48:06 7.0
8 K1 83   Christopher Courage   1190 DNF     10.0
8 TOPPER     Ollie Bell   1592 DNS     10.0

R2 at 1.45pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL     Will Barnes   1337 0:53:49 3 0:40:15 1.0
2 PHANTOM 1360   Greg Barnes   1152 0:47:12 3 0:40:58 2.0
3 K1 84   Paul Birbeck   1070 0:44:49 3 0:41:53 3.0
4 K1 169   Paul Harwood   1112 0:46:38 3 0:41:56 4.0
5 K1 145   Mike Green   1148 0:48:27 3 0:42:12 5.0
6 K1 135   Dave Stockton   1074 0:46:15 3 0:43:04 6.0
7 RS AERO 7 1601   Jacob Chambers   1192 0:51:25 3 0:43:08 7.0
8 K1 83   Christopher Courage   1190 DNS     10.0
8 TOPPER     Ollie Bell   1592 DNS     10.0

R3 at 2.45pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL     Will Barnes   1337 0:43:44 3 0:43:37 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 1601   Jacob Chambers   1192 0:56:41 4 0:47:33 2.0
3 K1 145   Mike Green   1148 0:55:02 4 0:47:56 3.0
4 K1 135   Dave Stockton   1074 0:51:54 4 0:48:19 4.0
5 K1 84   Paul Birbeck   1070 0:52:11 4 0:48:46 5.0
6 PHANTOM 1360   Greg Barnes   1152 RET 1   10.0
6 K1 169   Paul Harwood   1112 DNS     10.0
6 K1 83   Christopher Courage   1190 DNS     10.0
6 TOPPER     Ollie Bell   1592 DNS     10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com