Wimbleball Sailing Club logo

25 Jul 21, Clatworthy Chilblain Tankard

Wimbleball Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 19:28 on July 25, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Rank
Jemima Ryles   LASER RADIAL 185306 1147 5.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 3.0 1st
Kate Jeffreys   LASER RADIAL 191622 1147 2.0 1.0 7.0 10.0 3.0 2nd
Mike Green   K1 145 1064 7.0 3.0 2.0 12.0 5.0 3rd
Paul Harwood   K1 53 1064 4.0 4.0 3.0 11.0 7.0 4th
Dave Stockton   K1 135 1064 3.0 8.0 5.0 16.0 8.0 5th
Angus MacAlister   FINN 654 1049 11.0 7.0 4.0 22.0 11.0 6th
Withheld (1)   MIRROR (S/H)   1380 8.0 9.0 6.0 23.0 14.0 7th
Ethan Ryles   LASER RADIAL 182597 1147 1.0 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 29.0 15.0 8th
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1032 10.0 5.0 14.0 DNS 29.0 15.0 9th
Isabelle Smith   TOPPER 31517 1365 9.0 6.0 14.0 DNS 29.0 15.0 10th
Nathan Muggeridge Leo Muggeridge RS 200 679 1046 6.0 10.0 14.0 DNS 30.0 16.0 11th
Andrew Smith   RS AERO 7 1174 1065 12.0 11.0 14.0 DNS 37.0 23.0 12th
Paul Birbeck   K1 84 1064 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 42.0 28.0 13th

R1 at 11.30am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
Ethan Ryles   LASER RADIAL 182597 1468 0:49:07 2 0:33:27 1.0 1
Kate Jeffreys   LASER RADIAL 191622 1468 0:50:15 2 0:34:14 2.0 2
Dave Stockton   K1 135 1085 0:38:01 2 0:35:02 3.0 3
Paul Harwood   K1 53 1134 0:41:02 2 0:36:11 4.0 4
Jemima Ryles   LASER RADIAL 185306 1382 0:50:24 2 0:36:28 5.0 5
Nathan Muggeridge Leo Muggeridge RS 200 679 1182 0:43:38 2 0:36:55 6.0 6
Mike Green   K1 145 1153 0:42:59 2 0:37:17 7.0 7
Withheld (1)   MIRROR (S/H)   1584 0:59:53 2 0:37:48 8.0 8
Isabelle Smith   TOPPER 31517 1624 1:01:44 2 0:38:01 9.0 9
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1108 0:42:25 2 0:38:17 10.0 10
Angus MacAlister   FINN 654 1108 0:42:37 2 0:38:28 11.0 11
Andrew Smith   RS AERO 7 1174 1184 0:45:34 2 0:38:29 12.0 12
Paul Birbeck   K1 84 1073 DNF 1   14.0 13

R2 at 1.30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
Kate Jeffreys   LASER RADIAL 191622 1468 0:52:52 2 0:54:01 1.0 1
Jemima Ryles   LASER RADIAL 185306 1382 0:50:24 2 0:54:42 2.0 2
Mike Green   K1 145 1153 1:03:27 3 0:55:02 3.0 3
Paul Harwood   K1 53 1134 1:03:12 3 0:55:44 4.0 4
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1108 1:02:37 3 0:56:31 5.0 5
Isabelle Smith   TOPPER 31517 1624 1:01:26 2 0:56:45 6.0 6
Angus MacAlister   FINN 654 1108 1:03:44 3 0:57:31 7.0 7
Dave Stockton   K1 135 1085 1:02:45 3 0:57:50 8.0 8
Withheld (1)   MIRROR (S/H)   1584 1:01:17 2 0:58:02 9.0 9
Nathan Muggeridge Leo Muggeridge RS 200 679 1182 1:10:16 3 0:59:27 10.0 10
Andrew Smith   RS AERO 7 1174 1184 1:13:05 3 1:01:44 11.0 11
Ethan Ryles   LASER RADIAL 182597 1468 DNS     14.0 12
Paul Birbeck   K1 84 1073 DNS     14.0 12

R3 at 2.45pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
Jemima Ryles   LASER RADIAL 185306 1382 0:36:20 2 0:26:17 1.0 1
Mike Green   K1 145 1153 0:30:56 2 0:26:50 2.0 2
Paul Harwood   K1 53 1134 0:31:05 2 0:27:25 3.0 3
Angus MacAlister   FINN 654 1108 0:30:49 2 0:27:49 4.0 4
Dave Stockton   K1 135 1085 0:30:15 2 0:27:53 5.0 5
Withheld (1)   MIRROR (S/H)   1584 0:45:45 2 0:28:53 6.0 6
Kate Jeffreys   LASER RADIAL 191622 1468 0:45:07 2 0:30:44 7.0 7
Ethan Ryles   LASER RADIAL 182597 1468 DNS     14.0 8
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1108 DNS     14.0 8
Isabelle Smith   TOPPER 31517 1624 DNS     14.0 8
Nathan Muggeridge Leo Muggeridge RS 200 679 1182 DNS     14.0 8
Andrew Smith   RS AERO 7 1174 1184 DNS     14.0 8
Paul Birbeck   K1 84 1073 DNS     14.0 8

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 14
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 14



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com