Wimbleball Sailing Club logo

26 Sep 21, One Day Event, Personal Handicap

Wimbleball Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 20:59 on September 26, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating R1 R2 Total Nett Rank
Dave Stockton   K1 135 1064 2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 1st
Jemima Ryles   LASER RADIAL 185306 1147 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 2nd
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1064 1.0 5.5 6.5 6.5 3rd
Chris Dyer   K1 127 1064 4.0 5.5 9.5 9.5 4th
Angus MacAlister   FINN 654 1049 8.0 2.0 10.0 10.0 5th
Paul Birbeck   PHANTOM 1484 1004 6.0 7.0 13.0 13.0 6th
Ethan Ryles   LASER RADIAL 182597 1147 13.0 DNS 1.0 14.0 14.0 7th
Greg Barnes   PHANTOM 979 1004 5.0 9.0 14.0 14.0 8th
Andrew Smith   RS AERO 7 1174 1065 7.0 8.0 15.0 15.0 9th
Will Barnes   LASER RADIAL 0 1147 9.0 10.0 19.0 19.0 10th
Simon Jones Charlie Jones RS FEVA XL 3338 1264 10.0 11.0 21.0 21.0 11th
Freddie Barnes   LASER PICO   1330 11.0 13.0 DNS 24.0 24.0 12th

R1 at 2.00pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1109 0:51:56 3 0:46:50 1.0 1
Dave Stockton   K1 135 1084 0:51:29 3 0:47:30 2.0 2
Jemima Ryles   LASER RADIAL 185306 1378 0:44:40 2 0:48:37 3.0 3
Chris Dyer   K1 127 1075 0:52:57 3 0:49:15 4.0 4
Greg Barnes   PHANTOM 979 1135 0:57:00 3 0:50:13 5.0 5
Paul Birbeck   PHANTOM 1484 1004 0:50:34 3 0:50:22 6.0 6
Andrew Smith   RS AERO 7 1174 1229 0:41:47 2 0:51:00 7.0 7
Angus MacAlister   FINN 654 1107 0:56:53 3 0:51:23 8.0 8
Will Barnes   LASER RADIAL 0 1288 0:44:31 2 0:51:51 9.0 9
Simon Jones Charlie Jones RS FEVA XL 3338 1264 0:48:35 2 0:57:39 10.0 10
Freddie Barnes   LASER PICO   1330 0:43:52 1 1:38:57 11.0 11
Ethan Ryles   LASER RADIAL 182597 1468 DNS     13.0 12

R2 at 3.00pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
Ethan Ryles   LASER RADIAL 182597 1468 0:52:18 3 0:47:30 1.0 1
Angus MacAlister   FINN 654 1107 0:52:37 4 0:47:32 2.0 2
Jemima Ryles   LASER RADIAL 185306 1378 0:49:20 3 0:47:44 3.0 3
Dave Stockton   K1 135 1084 0:53:36 4 0:49:27 4.0 4
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1109 0:54:53 4 0:49:29 5.5 5
Chris Dyer   K1 127 1075 0:53:12 4 0:49:29 5.5 5
Paul Birbeck   PHANTOM 1484 1004 0:49:50 4 0:49:38 7.0 7
Andrew Smith   RS AERO 7 1174 1229 0:47:00 3 0:50:59 8.0 8
Greg Barnes   PHANTOM 979 1135 0:44:36 3 0:52:24 9.0 9
Will Barnes   LASER RADIAL 0 1288 0:50:52 3 0:52:39 10.0 10
Simon Jones Charlie Jones RS FEVA XL 3338 1264 0:51:55 3 0:54:46 11.0 11
Freddie Barnes   LASER PICO   1330 DNS     13.0 12

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 13



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com