Wimbleball Sailing Club logo

29 Aug 21, K1 Special, Portsmouth Yardstick

Wimbleball Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 8:39 on August 30, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Rank
Chris Dyer   K1 127 1064 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 1st
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1064 2.0 2.0 15.0 DNS 19.0 4.0 2nd
Paul Harwood   K1 53 1064 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 6.0 3rd
Gavin Brake   K1 144 1064 15.0 DNF 5.0 2.0 22.0 7.0 4th
Mike Green   K1 145 1064 5.0 6.0 4.0 15.0 9.0 5th
Chris Willis   MIRROR (S/H) 50952 1380 7.0 4.0 15.0 DNS 26.0 11.0 6th
Gordon Keyworth   K1 131 1064 4.0 9.0 15.0 DNS 28.0 13.0 7th
Withheld (1)   MIRROR (S/H)   1380 6.0 8.0 15.0 DNS 29.0 14.0 8th
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 7 1601 1065 8.0 10.0 15.0 DNS 33.0 18.0 9th
Jemima Ryles   LASER RADIAL 185306 1147 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNS 5.0 35.0 20.0 10th
John Clear   K1 142 1064 9.0 11.5 15.0 DNS 35.5 20.5 11th
David Hands   WAYFARER 6938 1102 15.0 DNS 7.0 15.0 DNS 37.0 22.0 12th
Andrew Smith   RS AERO 7 1174 1065 15.0 DNS 11.5 15.0 DNS 41.5 26.5 13th
James Carne   FUSION   1300 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNS 45.0 30.0 14th

R1 at 11.30am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
Chris Dyer   K1 127 1064 0:58:52 2 0:55:20 1.0 1
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1064 0:59:43 2 0:56:07 2.0 2
Paul Harwood   K1 53 1064 1:01:30 2 0:57:48 3.0 3
Gordon Keyworth   K1 131 1064 1:01:42 2 0:57:59 4.0 4
Mike Green   K1 145 1064 1:01:47 2 0:58:04 5.0 5
Withheld (1)   MIRROR (S/H)   1380 1:23:28 2 1:00:29 6.0 6
Chris Willis   MIRROR (S/H) 50952 1380 1:26:38 2 1:02:47 7.0 7
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 7 1601 1065 1.07.00 2 1.02.55 8.0 8
John Clear   K1 142 1064 1:12:10 2 1:07:50 9.0 9
Gavin Brake   K1 144 1064 DNF 1   15.0 10
Jemima Ryles   LASER RADIAL 185306 1147 DNS     15.0 10
David Hands   WAYFARER 6938 1102 DNS     15.0 10
Andrew Smith   RS AERO 7 1174 1065 DNS     15.0 10
James Carne   FUSION   1300 DNS     15.0 10

R2 at 1.45pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
Chris Dyer   K1 127 1064 1:09:50 3 1:05:38 1.0 1
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1064 1:10:31 3 1:06:17 2.0 2
Paul Harwood   K1 53 1064 1:10:33 3 1:06:18 3.0 3
Chris Willis   MIRROR (S/H) 50952 1380 1:31:32 3 1:06:20 4.0 4
Gavin Brake   K1 144 1064 1:10:50 3 1:06:34 5.0 5
Mike Green   K1 145 1064 1:11:01 3 1:06:45 6.0 6
David Hands   WAYFARER 6938 1102 1:17:25 3 1:10:15 7.0 7
Withheld (1)   MIRROR (S/H)   1380 1:37:45 3 1:10:50 8.0 8
Gordon Keyworth   K1 131 1064 1:15:51 3 1:11:17 9.0 9
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 7 1601 1065 1.16.20 3 1.11.40 10.0 10
John Clear   K1 142 1064 1:16:28 3 1:11:52 11.5 11
Andrew Smith   RS AERO 7 1174 1065 1:16:32 3 1:11:52 11.5 11
Jemima Ryles   LASER RADIAL 185306 1147 DNS     15.0 13
James Carne   FUSION   1300 DNS     15.0 13

R3 at 3.00pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
Chris Dyer   K1 127 1064 0:49:00 3 0:46:03 1.0 1
Gavin Brake   K1 144 1064 0:49:17 3 0:46:19 2.0 2
Paul Harwood   K1 53 1064 0:49:57 3 0:46:57 3.0 3
Mike Green   K1 145 1064 0:51:21 3 0:48:16 4.0 4
Jemima Ryles   LASER RADIAL 185306 1147 0:40:22 2 0:52:47 5.0 5
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1064 DNS     15.0 6
Chris Willis   MIRROR (S/H) 50952 1380 DNS     15.0 6
Gordon Keyworth   K1 131 1064 DNS     15.0 6
Withheld (1)   MIRROR (S/H)   1380 DNS     15.0 6
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 7 1601 1065 DNS 3   15.0 6
John Clear   K1 142 1064 DNS     15.0 6
David Hands   WAYFARER 6938 1102 DNS     15.0 6
Andrew Smith   RS AERO 7 1174 1065 DNS     15.0 6
James Carne   FUSION   1300 DNS     15.0 6

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 15
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 15



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com