Wimbleball Sailing Club logo

30 May 21, Britnell Bowl, Portsmouth Yardstick

Wimbleball Sailing Club

Results are final as of 9:41 on May 31, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Rank
Chris Dyer   K1 127 1064 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 1st
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1064 5.0 1.0 3.0 9.0 4.0 2nd
Dave Stockton   K1 135 1064 1.0 5.0 23.0 DNS 29.0 6.0 3rd
Paul Harwood   K1 53 1064 6.0 6.0 2.0 14.0 8.0 4th
Will Barnes   LASER RADIAL   1147 23.0 DNS 3.0 5.0 31.0 8.0 5th
Mike Green   K1 145 1064 7.0 7.0 4.0 18.0 11.0 6th
Jemima Ryles   LASER 4.7 185306 1208 13.0 4.0 23.0 DNS 40.0 17.0 7th
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 7 1601 1065 8.0 9.0 23.0 DNS 40.0 17.0 8th
Harry Beckwith   PHANTOM 1454 1004 23.0 DNS 12.0 6.0 41.0 18.0 9th
Andrew Smith   RS AERO 7 1174 1065 10.0 10.0 23.0 DNS 43.0 20.0 10th
Pete Smith David Dowling FIREBALL 15050 982 11.0 11.0 23.0 DNS 45.0 22.0 11th
Paul Birbeck   K1 84 1064 3.0 23.0 DNS 23.0 DNS 49.0 26.0 12th
Angus MacAlister   FINN (CLASSIC) 654 1079 4.0 23.0 DNF 23.0 DNS 50.0 27.0 13th
Kate Jeffreys   LASER RADIAL 191622 1147 15.0 13.0 23.0 DNS 51.0 28.0 14th
Paul Gaunce   RS AERO 7 2075 1065 23.0 DNS 8.0 23.0 DNS 54.0 31.0 15th
Gordon Keyworth   K1 131 1064 9.0 23.0 DNS 23.0 DNS 55.0 32.0 16th
Christopher Courage   K1 83 1064 12.0 23.0 DNS 23.0 DNS 58.0 35.0 17th
Amy Savage-Bailey   LASER 4.7   1208 23.0 DNF 14.0 23.0 DNS 60.0 37.0 18th
Josh Tilley   LASER 4.7 31619 1208 14.0 23.0 DNS 23.0 DNS 60.0 37.0 19th
Daniel Savage-Bailey   FUSION   1300 23.0 DSQ 23.0 DNS 23.0 DNS 69.0 46.0 20th
Lewis Ryles   LASER BUG   1440 23.0 DSQ 23.0 DNS 23.0 DNS 69.0 46.0 20th
Ian Scott   SUPERNOVA 559 1077 23.0 DNF 23.0 DNS 23.0 DNS 69.0 46.0 20th

R1 at 11.30am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
Dave Stockton   K1 135 1064 0:43:12 2 0:40:36 1.0 1
Chris Dyer   K1 127 1064 0:43:20 2 0:40:44 2.0 2
Paul Birbeck   K1 84 1064 0:43:23 2 0:40:46 3.0 3
Angus MacAlister   FINN (CLASSIC) 654 1079 0:44:28 2 0:41:13 4.0 4
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1064 0:44:48 2 0:42:06 5.0 5
Paul Harwood   K1 53 1064 0:45:03 2 0:42:20 6.0 6
Mike Green   K1 145 1064 0:46:47 2 0:43:58 7.0 7
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 7 1601 1065 0:47:06 2 0:44:14 8.0 8
Gordon Keyworth   K1 131 1064 0:47:15 2 0:44:24 9.0 9
Andrew Smith   RS AERO 7 1174 1065 0:47:19 2 0:44:26 10.0 10
Pete Smith David Dowling FIREBALL 15050 982 0:44:12 2 0:45:01 11.0 11
Christopher Courage   K1 83 1064 0:48:15 2 0:45:21 12.0 12
Jemima Ryles   LASER 4.7 185306 1208 0:59:02 2 0:48:52 13.0 13
Josh Tilley   LASER 4.7 31619 1208 0:59:16 2 0:49:04 14.0 14
Kate Jeffreys   LASER RADIAL 191622 1147 0:58:07 2 0:50:40 15.0 15
Will Barnes   LASER RADIAL   1147 DNS     23.0 16
Harry Beckwith   PHANTOM 1454 1004 DNS     23.0 16
Paul Gaunce   RS AERO 7 2075 1065 DNS     23.0 16
Amy Savage-Bailey   LASER 4.7   1208 DNF 1   23.0 16
Daniel Savage-Bailey   FUSION   1300 DSQ     23.0 16
Lewis Ryles   LASER BUG   1440 DSQ     23.0 16
Ian Scott   SUPERNOVA 559 1077 DNF 1   23.0 16

R2 at 1.45pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1064 0:39:05 2 0:36:44 1.0 1
Chris Dyer   K1 127 1064 0:39:50 2 0:37:26 2.0 2
Will Barnes   LASER RADIAL   1147 0:23:26 1 0:40:52 3.0 3
Jemima Ryles   LASER 4.7 185306 1208 0:50:45 2 0:42:01 4.0 4
Dave Stockton   K1 135 1064 0:44:43 2 0:42:02 5.0 5
Paul Harwood   K1 53 1064 0:44:57 2 0:42:15 6.0 6
Mike Green   K1 145 1064 0:46:05 2 0:43:19 7.0 7
Paul Gaunce   RS AERO 7 2075 1065 0:46:25 2 0:43:35 8.0 8
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 7 1601 1065 0:46:28 2 0:43:38 9.0 9
Andrew Smith   RS AERO 7 1174 1065 0:47:03 2 0:44:11 10.0 10
Pete Smith David Dowling FIREBALL 15050 982 0:44:23 2 0:45:12 11.0 11
Harry Beckwith   PHANTOM 1454 1004 0:46:05 2 0:45:54 12.0 12
Kate Jeffreys   LASER RADIAL 191622 1147 0:58:56 2 0:51:23 13.0 13
Amy Savage-Bailey   LASER 4.7   1208 0:33:04 1 0:54:45 14.0 14
Paul Birbeck   K1 84 1064 DNS     23.0 15
Angus MacAlister   FINN (CLASSIC) 654 1079 DNF 1   23.0 15
Gordon Keyworth   K1 131 1064 DNS     23.0 15
Christopher Courage   K1 83 1064 DNS     23.0 15
Josh Tilley   LASER 4.7 31619 1208 DNS     23.0 15
Daniel Savage-Bailey   FUSION   1300 DNS     23.0 15
Lewis Ryles   LASER BUG   1440 DNS     23.0 15
Ian Scott   SUPERNOVA 559 1077 DNS     23.0 15

R3 at 3,00pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Rank
Chris Dyer   K1 127 1064 0:53:48 4 0:50:34 1.0 1
Paul Harwood   K1 53 1064 0:54:48 4 0:51:30 2.0 2
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1064 0:54:59 4 0:51:41 3.0 3
Mike Green   K1 145 1064 0:55:29 4 0:52:09 4.0 4
Will Barnes   LASER RADIAL   1147 1:04:08 4 0:55:55 5.0 5
Harry Beckwith   PHANTOM 1454 1004 0:58:00 4 0:57:46 6.0 6
Dave Stockton   K1 135 1064 DNS     23.0 7
Jemima Ryles   LASER 4.7 185306 1208 DNS     23.0 7
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 7 1601 1065 DNS     23.0 7
Andrew Smith   RS AERO 7 1174 1065 DNS     23.0 7
Pete Smith David Dowling FIREBALL 15050 982 DNS     23.0 7
Paul Birbeck   K1 84 1064 DNS     23.0 7
Angus MacAlister   FINN (CLASSIC) 654 1079 DNS     23.0 7
Kate Jeffreys   LASER RADIAL 191622 1147 DNS     23.0 7
Paul Gaunce   RS AERO 7 2075 1065 DNS     23.0 7
Gordon Keyworth   K1 131 1064 DNS     23.0 7
Christopher Courage   K1 83 1064 DNS     23.0 7
Amy Savage-Bailey   LASER 4.7   1208 DNS     23.0 7
Josh Tilley   LASER 4.7 31619 1208 DNS     23.0 7
Daniel Savage-Bailey   FUSION   1300 DNS     23.0 7
Lewis Ryles   LASER BUG   1440 DNS     23.0 7
Ian Scott   SUPERNOVA 559 1077 DNS     23.0 7

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 23
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 23
DSQDisqualification 23



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.7
www.sailwave.com