Wimbleball Sailing Club logo

K1 Special - All Classes

Wimbleball Sailing Club

Results for August 30 are final as of 17:00 on December 7, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett Rank
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1064 10.0 1.0 2.0 13.0 3.0 1st
Chris Dyer   K1 127 1064 7.0 3.0 1.0 11.0 4.0 2nd
Jemima Ryles   LASER 4.7 185306 1208 2.0 11.0 6.0 19.0 8.0 3rd
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1032 6.0 2.0 18.0 DNS 26.0 8.0 4th
Angus MacAlister   FINN (classic) 475 1079 3.0 5.0 18.0 DNS 26.0 8.0 5th
Mike Green   K1 145 1064 8.0 6.0 3.0 17.0 9.0 6th
John Culshaw   LASER RADIAL 190697 1147 4.0 12.0 5.0 21.0 9.0 7th
Pete Smith David Dowling FIREBALL 15050 982 12.0 4.0 7.0 23.0 11.0 8th
Colin Allen   K1 25 1064 18.0 DNS 8.0 4.0 30.0 12.0 9th
Ethan Ryles   LASER RADIAL 182597 1147 1.0 14.0 18.0 DNS 33.0 15.0 10th
Kate Jeffreys   LASER RADIAL 191622 1147 5.0 13.0 18.0 DNS 36.0 18.0 11th
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 7 1601 1065 11.0 9.0 9.0 29.0 18.0 12th
Nathan Muggeridge   RS 200 787 1046 13.0 7.0 18.0 DNS 38.0 20.0 13th
Paul Birbeck   ALBACORE 7767 1040 14.0 10.0 18.0 DNS 42.0 24.0 14th
John Clear   K1 142 1064 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNS 8.0 44.0 26.0 15th
Dave Stockton   K1 135 1064 9.0 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNS 45.0 27.0 16th
Lewis Ryles   LASER BUG   1440 15.0 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNS 51.0 33.0 17th

Race 1 at 11.30am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points Rank
Ethan Ryles   LASER RADIAL 182597 1468 1:16:27 3 0:52:05 1468 1.0 1
Jemima Ryles   LASER 4.7 185306 1498 0:53:04 2 0:53:08 1528.487 2.0 2
Angus MacAlister   FINN (classic) 475 1284 1:09:38 3 0:54:14 1337.106 3.0 3
John Culshaw   LASER RADIAL 190697 1365 1:15:59 3 0:55:40 1459.039 4.0 4
Kate Jeffreys   LASER RADIAL 191622 1468 0:54:45 2 0:55:57 1576.972 5.0 5
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1146 1:04:17 3 0:56:06 1234.375 6.0 6
Chris Dyer   K1 127 1096 1:01:48 3 0:56:23 1186.689 7.0 7
Mike Green   K1 145 1202 1:07:57 3 0:56:32 1304.782 8.0 8
Dave Stockton   K1 135 1096 1:02:26 3 0:56:58 1198.851 9.0 9
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1128 1:04:31 3 0:57:12 1238.855 10.0 10
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 7 1601 1321 1:15:48 3 0:57:23 1455.519 11.0 11
Pete Smith David Dowling FIREBALL 15050 1129 1:05:02 3 0:57:36 1248.776 12.0 12
Nathan Muggeridge   RS 200 787 1172 1:08:24 3 0:58:22 1313.423 13.0 13
Paul Birbeck   ALBACORE 7767 1050 1:08:55 3 1:05:38 1323.344 14.0 14
Lewis Ryles   LASER BUG   1843 0:43:00 1 1:10:00 2477.07 15.0 15
Colin Allen   K1 25 1202 DNS       18.0 16
John Clear   K1 142 1202 DNS       18.0 16

Race 2 at 1.30pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points Rank
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1064 0:59:19 3 0:55:45 1064 1.0 1
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1032 0:58:39 3 0:56:50 1052.042 2.0 2
Chris Dyer   K1 127 1064 1:03:12 3 0:59:24 1133.658 3.0 3
Pete Smith David Dowling FIREBALL 15050 982 0:59:25 3 1:00:30 1065.794 4.0 4
Angus MacAlister   FINN (classic) 475 1079 1:06:09 3 1:01:18 1186.574 5.0 5
Mike Green   K1 145 1064 1:05:32 3 1:01:35 1175.512 6.0 6
Nathan Muggeridge   RS 200 787 1046 1:05:01 3 1:02:09 1166.244 7.0 7
Colin Allen   K1 25 1064 1:06:18 3 1:02:19 1189.264 8.0 8
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 7 1601 1065 1:06:58 3 1:02:53 1201.223 9.0 9
Paul Birbeck   ALBACORE 7767 1040 1:05:50 3 1:03:18 1180.894 10.0 10
Jemima Ryles   LASER 4.7 185306 1208 0:52:43 2 1:05:28 1418.418 11.0 11
John Culshaw   LASER RADIAL 190697 1147 0:52:17 2 1:08:22 1406.758 12.0 12
Kate Jeffreys   LASER RADIAL 191622 1147 0:52:24 2 1:08:32 1409.897 13.0 13
Ethan Ryles   LASER RADIAL 182597 1147 0:52:27 2 1:08:36 1411.242 14.0 14
John Clear   K1 142 1064 DNS       18.0 15
Dave Stockton   K1 135 1064 DNS       18.0 15
Lewis Ryles   LASER BUG   1440 DNS       18.0 15

Race 3 at 2.45pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points Rank
Chris Dyer   K1 127 1064 0:39:05 2 0:36:44 1064 1.0 1
Nick Ryles   K1 98 1064 0:39:35 2 0:37:12 1077.612 2.0 2
Mike Green   K1 145 1064 0:41:09 2 0:38:40 1120.263 3.0 3
Colin Allen   K1 25 1064 0:43:16 2 0:40:40 1177.887 4.0 4
John Culshaw   LASER RADIAL 190697 1147 0:47:31 2 0:41:26 1293.588 5.0 5
Jemima Ryles   LASER 4.7 185306 1208 0:50:27 2 0:41:46 1373.445 6.0 6
Pete Smith David Dowling FIREBALL 15050 982 0:41:55 2 0:42:41 1141.134 7.0 7
John Clear   K1 142 1064 0:46:07 2 0:43:21 1255.475 8.0 8
Jacob Chambers   RS AERO 7 1601 1065 0:47:07 2 0:44:14 1282.699 9.0 9
Tony Paine Sandy Paine TASAR 2814 1032 DNS       18.0 10
Angus MacAlister   FINN (classic) 475 1079 DNS       18.0 10
Ethan Ryles   LASER RADIAL 182597 1147 DNS       18.0 10
Kate Jeffreys   LASER RADIAL 191622 1147 DNS       18.0 10
Nathan Muggeridge   RS 200 787 1046 DNS       18.0 10
Paul Birbeck   ALBACORE 7767 1040 DNS       18.0 10
Dave Stockton   K1 135 1064 DNS       18.0 10
Lewis Ryles   LASER BUG   1440 DNS       18.0 10

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 18



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.7
www.sailwave.com